Scroll To Top
TXSWA logo image. click to go to home page  

Collin Street Bakery ad Collin Street Bakery ad

Home Team Marketing ad Home Team Marketing ad

Prospect Showcase ad Prospect Showcase ad

Last Update:
Thursday, February 23, 2017 10:39 AM

The 65th Annual (2015) Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association's All-State Football Teams

Order an All-State Award Plaque to memorialize your selection to the All-State team. Order info is in the column on the right side of this page.


Class:   6A      5A      4A      3A      2A


Class 6A

Offensive Player of the Year -  Austin Westlake quarterback Sam Ehlinger threw for 3,833 yards and 50 touchdowns in leading Westlake to the Division II state title game. He also added 1,360 yards rushing with 20 touchdowns.
Defensive Player of the Year - Katy defensive back Collin Wilder had 124 tackles in leading the Tigers to a 16-0 season and the Division I state title.
Coach of the Year – Gary Joseph, Katy

FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
Tackles
- Greg Little, Allen, 6-6, 310, Sr.; Chris Owens, Arlington Lamar, 6-4, 320, Sr.
Guards - Darta Lee, Fort Bend Hightower, 6-4, 290, Sr.; Joe Heironimus, Austin Westlake, 6-3, 275, Jr.
Center -Brycen Foreman, Austin Westlake, 6-1, 255, Sr.
Wide receivers -Joseph Ward, Waco Midway, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Devin Duvernay, Garland Sachse, 5-11, 190, Sr.
Tight end - Cade Brewer, Lake Travis, 6-3, 210, Jr.
Quarterback -Sam Ehlinger, Austin Westlake, 6-3, 205, Jr.
Running backs - Brandon Bailey, Odessa Permian, 5-8, 180, Sr.; Kyle Porter, Katy, 5-11, 200, Sr.; (tie) Trevor Speights, McAllen Memorial, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Kennedy Brooks, Mansfield, 6-0, 190, Jr.
Fullback -JaJuan Allen, Aldine Eisenhower, 5-10, 190, Soph.
All-purpose -Lil’ Jordan Humphrey, Southlake Carroll, 6-5, 200, Sr.
Place-kicker -Kris Perez, Katy, 5-8, 160, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen
- Corey Bethley, Katy, 6-2, 265, jr.; K’Lavon Chaisson, Galena Park North Shore, 6-3, 210, Jr.; Levi Onwuzurike, Allen, 6-3, 248, Sr.; Dylan Parsee, San Angelo Central, 6-3, 230, Sr.
Linebackers -Paddy Fisher, Katy, 6-3, 240, Sr.; JoVanni Stewart, Katy, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Matthew Anunda, Arlington, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Andrew Hyacinth, Galena Park North Shore, 6-0, 215, Sr.
Defensive backs -Travis Whillock, Katy, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Collin Wilder, Katy, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Deontay Anderson, Manvel, 6-2, 207,Sr.; Austin Hiller, Lake Travis, 6-2, 196, Jr.
Kick-returner -Jaylon Jones, Allen, 5-11, 178, Sr.
Punter -  Tyler Dunlop, Hurst L.D. Bell, 6-3, 180, Sr.

SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
Tackles
- Austin Myers, Manvel, 6-5, 298, Sr.; Zach Shackelford, Belton, 6-4, 295, Sr.
Guards - Billy Honaker, Schertz Clemens, 6-3, 280, Sr.; Denzel Okafor, Lewisville, 6-4, 295, Sr.
Center - Gunnar Chance, Denton Guyer, 6-0, 245, Sr.
Wide receivers -Reed Klubnik, Austin Westlake, 6-3, 180, Sr.; Niyl Campbell, Atascocita, 5-10, 160, Sr.
Tight end - Kaden Smith, Flower Mound Marcus, 6-5 ,233, Sr.
Quarterback -Charlie Brewer, Lake Travis, 6-1, 175, Jr.
Running backs - Ja’Ron Wilson, Euless Trinity, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Jordan Myers, Dickinson, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Jaelin Ford, Amarillo, 6-1, 190, Soph.
Fullback -Myles Kelley, Arlington Martin, 5-7, 248, Jr
All-purpose -Maleek Barkley, Lake Travis, 5-11, 185, Jr.
Place-kicker -Cameron Dicker, Lake Travis, 6-1, 182, Soph.

DEFENSE
Linemen
- Kaleb Nunez, Midland Lee, 6-2, 250, Sr.; Jacob Piel, Wolfforth Frenship, 6-3, 240, Sr.; Mark Jackson, Cibolo Steele, 6-4, 235, Sr.; Chris Daniels, Euless Trinity, 6-4, 280, sr.
Linebackers -Keshon Cervantes, Amarillo Tascosa, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Nikolas Daniels, Clear Creek, 6-1, 235, Sr.; Nick Watts, Denton Ryan, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Anthony Hines, Plano East, 6-3, 230, Jr.
Defensive backs -Colby Burton, Clear Creek, 5-10, 186, Sr.; D’Anthony Carter, SA Stevens, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Isaiah Fields, Cibolo Steele, 5-8, 165, Sr.; Jaylon Jones, Allen, 5-11, 178, Sr.
Kick-returner -Anthony Thomas, Montgomery, 5-8, 165, Sr.
Punter - Dillon Scherer, Klein Oak, 6-5, 220, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
OFFENSE
Tackles
- Lucas Tribble, Southlake Carroll, 6-5, 260, Sr.; (tie) Jean Delance, North Mesquite, 6-5, 285, Sr.; Alan Ali, Keller Timber Creek, 6-5, 285, Jr.
Guards -Patrick Blasingame, Colleyville Heritage, 6-2, 280, Sr.; Jonathan Banda, Weslaco East, 6-0, 270, Sr.
Center -Jack Sides, Highland Park, 6-2, 280, Sr.
Wide receivers -LaDarius Dickens, Rowlett, 5-9, 188, Jr.; Richie Rodriguez, EP Eastwood, 5-10, 165, Sr.
Tight end – (tie) Jack Fawcett, Odessa Permian, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Jake Graham, 6-2, 200,Waco Midway, Sr.
Quarterback – (tie) Sam Glaesmann, Waco Midway, 6-3, 205, Sr.; D’Eriq King, Manvel, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Brennen Wooten, San Angelo Central, 6-2, 190, Sr.
Running backs - Sammy Linton, Deer Park, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Justin Pratt, Klein Collins, 5-7, 185, Sr.; D’Vaughn Pennamon, Manvel, 6-0, 195, Sr.
Fullback -Elijah Tasini, Euless Trinity, 6-1, 205, Sr.
All-purpose - Moses Reynolds, San Antonio Jay, 6-2, 185, sr.
Place-kicker – (tie) Max Allan, Colleyville Heritage, 5-8, 175, Sr.; Jackson Smith, Waco Midway, 5-10, 155, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen
- Andrew Fitzgerald, Flower Mound Marcus, 6-5, 250, Sr.; Elias Garcia, Austin Westlake, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Ed Oliver, Spring Westfield, 6-2, 285, Sr.; (tie) Bravvion Roy, Spring, 6-1, 285, Sr.; Jordan Crawford, Pearland, 6-1, 295, Jr.; Tevin Paul, Lake Travis, 6-4, 265, Sr.
Linebackers -Tyreke Davis, Denton Ryan, 5-10, 190, Jr.; Mathew Haney, Katy Taylor, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Hayden Harrison, Wolfforth Frenship, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Jack Gibbens, Smithson Valley, 6-2, 205, Jr.
Defensive backs -John Mendoza, Edinburg North, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Eric Monroe, Galena Park North Shore, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Des Smith, Odessa Permian, 6-3, 195, Sr.; (tie) Obi Eboh, Southlake Carroll, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Dar’won Hawkins, North Crowley, 5-7, 171, Sr.
Kick-returner – (tie) Tyrie Cleveland, Westfield, 6-3, 189, Sr.; Kobe Robinson, Odessa Permian, 5-7, 141, Jr.
Punter - Jake Oldroyd, Southlake Carroll, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION
TACKLES

Dominic Deriggi, Galena Park North Shore, 6-4, 280, Sr.;Kellen Diesch, ByronNelson, 6-7, 272, Sr.; Clarence Henderson, Dallas Skyline, 6-3, 260, Sr.; Tope Imade, Arlington Bowie, 6-6, 305, Sr.;
Adam Jewel, Pearland, 6-3, 245, Sr.; Jesus Lopez, Laredo United, 6-5 , 300, Sr.; Tito Martinez, Laredo United, 6-4, 260, Sr.; Frank Meza, McAllen Memorial, 6-2, 245, Sr.; Joseph Partida, San Benito, 6-3, 265, Sr.; Austin Sargent, Rockwall, 6-3, 305, Sr.
GUARDS
Ty Cole, SA Brennan, 6-2, 275, Sr.; Arturo Gutierrez, La Joya Palmview, 6-1, 255, Sr.; J’Don Robinson, Dallas Skyline, 6-0, 285, Sr.
CENTERS
Nick Sheldon, Waco Midway, 6-3, 255, Sr.
RECEIVERS
Ke’von Ahmad, Colleyville Heritage, 5-11, 171, Soph.; Kofi Boateng, Arlington Lamar, 6-1, 177, Sr.; Chase Cokley, Austin Westlake, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Sam Crawford, Rockwall, 6-1 190, Jr.; Kadarius Daniels, Round Rock Cedar Ridge, Sr.; Quartney Davis, Langham Creek, 6-3, 181, Sr.; Aaron Denson, Richland, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Sean Dykes, Manvel, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Zach Farrar, Southlake Carroll, 6-4, 215, Sr.; Gaston Flores, Del Rio, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Cade Green, Lake Travis, 6-0, 180, Jr.; Derek Housler, Smithson Valley, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Kaelin Jackson, Fort Bend Hightower, 6-1, 175, Sr.; Logan Mann, SA Stevens, 6-2, 180, Jr.; David Sanchez II, Laredo United, 6-1, 185, Jr.
TIGHT ENDS
Leyton Hernandez, CC King, 6-2, 210, Sr.
QUARTERBACKS
Logan Bonner, Rowlett, 6-1, 207, Sr.; Daveon Boyd, Atascocita, 5-10, 171, Jr.; Greg Eisworth, South Grand Prairie, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Jalen Hurts, Channelview, 6-3, 208, Sr.; Maciah Long, Galena Park North Shore, 6-3, 235, Sr.; Rene Ortega, Los Fresnos, 5-10, 163, Sr.; Steve Salinas, Del Rio, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Dillon Sterling-Cole, Westfield, 6-3, 183, Sr.; Ignazio Tellez, Laredo United, 5-11, 180, Sr.
RUNNING BACKS
Ronald Awatt, Wolfforth Frenship, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Caleb Broach, Rockwall, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Eric Clayburn, Waco Midway, 6-0, 190, Sr.; DeAndre Cook, Arlington Bowie, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Josh Fields, EP Americas, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Antonio Lealiiee, Copperas Cove, Sr.; Joshua McGowen, McAllen, 5-10, 187, Sr.; Kobe Morrow, Rowlett, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Dreshawn Minnieweather, North Mesquite, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Sewo Olonilua, Humble Kingwood, 6-3, 217, Sr.; Davion Peoples, Belton, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Trelon Smith, Cypress Ridge, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Abram Smith, Abilene, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Brandon Stephens, Plano, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Emilio Tamez, Weslaco East, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Dai’Jon Williams, SA MacArthur, 5-8, 172, Sr.
FULLBACKS
Clay Alexander, Montgomery, 6-4, 210, Sr.; Dillon Scherer, Klein Oak, 6-5, 230, Sr.
PLACE-KICKERS
Cody Bernstein, Pearland, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Aaron Cuevas, Galena Park North Shore, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Dakota Delao, Odessa Permian, 5-10, 150, Sr.; Patrick Grady, Arlington Martin, 6-2, 175, Jr.; Luke Hogan, Keller, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Tanner Lange, Richardson Berkner, 6-0, 160, Sr.; Connor Limpert, Allen, 6-1, 163, Sr.; Chris Naggar, Arlington, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Jacob Viquez, Rockwall, 5-11, 185, Sr.

DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Earnest Brown IV, Denton Ryan, 6-5, 240, Jr.; Isaiah Chambers, Aldine MacArthur, 6-4, 258, Sr.; Elijah Earls, SA Stevens, 6-1, 230, Sr.; Anthony Ekpe, Pflugerville Hendrickson, 6-1, 215, Sr.; Jordan Elliott, Westside, 6-5, 296, Sr.; Mauricio Gutierrez, Laredo Alexander, 6-0, 230, Sr.; Michael Johnson, Hightower, 6-3, 240, Sr.; Kendell Jones, Killeen Shoemaker, 6-5, 375, Sr.; Joseph Lamott, Cedar Hill, 5-10, 270, Sr.; Tevan McAdams, Denton Guyer, 6-2, 230, Sr.; Ken McLaurin, Denton Ryan, 6-2, 295, Sr.; Bronson Massie, Lufkin, 6-3, 220, Sr.; Ricardo Miner, McAllen Memorial, 6-0, 265, Jr.; Jimmy Nelson III, Arlington Martin, 6-3, 240, Sr.; Sammy Ochoa, Lake Travis, 6-2, 270, Jr.; Michael Prescott, Colleyville Heritage, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Alton Robinson, Converse Judson, 6-3, 235, Sr.; Brooks Roy, SA Reagan, 6-1, 210, Sr.; John Samples, Tyler Lee, 6-3, 250, Sr.; Ty Shelby, Friendswood, 6-5, 225, Sr.; Luke Termin, Rockwall, 6-2, 245, Sr.; Joe Wallace, Dallas Skyline, 6-1, 315, Sr.; Traver Vliem, Midland, 6-4, 240, Sr.
LINEBACKERS
Trey Baldwin, Cypress Falls, 6-3, 238, Sr.; Hector Ballesteros Jr., Laredo United, 5-7, 190, Sr.; Omar Barajas, Laredo United South, 5-6, 140, Jr.; Stephon Barclift, SA Roosevelt, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Jalil Bethel, Killeen, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Marcus Braswell, Del Rio, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Michael Carrillo, Denton Guyer, 5-8, 180, Sr.; Mar’kel Cooks, Irving, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Cesar Escajeda, Del Rio, 6-0, 215, Sr.; Zane Gonzales, Pearland, 5-9, 197, Sr.; Sam Hinojosa, McAllen Memorial, 6-2, 215, Sr.; Dami Ilesanmi, Katy Cinco Ranch, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Jacy Ivory, Cibolo Steele, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Dontavious Jackson, Alief Elsik, 6-2, 240, Sr.; Landon Jones, Waco Midway, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Clifton Lewis, Fort Bend Hightower, 6-2, 210, Sr.; Peyton Long, Dallas Jesuit, Sr.; Jeffrey McCulloch, Aldine Davis, 6-3, 230, Sr.; Campbell Miller, Tyler Lee, 6-2, 245, Jr.; Houston Miller, Keller, 6-4, 240, Sr.; Joshua Nguyen, Odessa Permian, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Danzell Sims, Dallas Skyline, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Daquaylyn Thomas, Arlington Martin, 5-10, 207, Sr.; Rahssan Thornton, Killeen Shoemaker, 6-3, 225, Sr.; Dharius Timmons, Denton Guyer, 5-10, 195, Sr.; Braydon Webb, McKInney Boyd, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Jordan Williams, Hendrickson, 5-10, 175, Sr.; Ronnell Wilson, Abilene, 6-1, 237, Sr.; Jack Youngblood, Midland, 5-11, 195, Sr.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Saiid Adebo, Mansfield, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Austin Allen, Laredo Alexander, 6-2, 178, Jr.; Tanner Bush, Lake Travis, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Travon Crockett, North Mesquite, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Christian Davis, Waco Midway, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Benji Franklin, Alief Taylor, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Innis Gaines, Beaumont West Brook, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Felipe Garza, Del Rio, 5-7, 165, Sr.; Alvin Green, DeSoto, 6-1, 175, Sr.; Bryce Jackson, Denton Guyer, 6-0, 185, Jr.; Mack Kelley, Austin Westlake, 6-1, 175, Sr.; John Littles, Dickinson, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Jared Mayden, Garland Sachse, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Smithson Valley, 6-1, 180, Soph.; Jeffrey Okudah, South Grand Prairie, 6-1, 195, Jr.; Alex Plunk, Amarillo Tascosa, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Makyle Sanders, Tyler Lee, 6-2, 175, Jr.; Alex Shillow, Pflugerville, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Anthony Thomas, Montgomery, 5-8, 165, Sr.; Derrick Tucker, Manvel, 6-4, 230, Jr.; Dyondre Walker, Waco Midway, 5-9, 160. Sr.; Jax Welch, Odessa Permian, 5-9, 165, Sr.
KICK RETURNERS
Niyl Campbell, Atascocita, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Trevon Moehrig-Woodard, Smithson Valley, 6-1, 180, Soph.; Olajuwon Taylor, Belton, 6-1, 182, Sr.; Collin Wilder, Katy, 5-11, 190, Sr.

Class 5A

Offensive Player of the Year - Senior running back Darius Anderson rushed for 2,274 yards with 30 touchdowns and caught 13 passes for 283 yards with two scores for 16-0 George Ranch.
Defensive Player of the Year - Aledo senior linebacker Larry Brown was the defensive player of the year after 166 tackles.
Coach of the Year - Ricky Tullos, George Ranch

FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
Tackles
- Travis Bruffy, Fort Bend Ridge Point, 6-7, 277, Sr.; Elijah Duane, Cedar Park, 6-6, 245, Sr.
Guards - Wes Harris, Aledo, 6-3, 300, Jr.; Jermaine Townsend, Temple, 6-3, 290, Sr.
Center - Jack Merrill, Cedar Park, 6-1, 265, Sr.
Wide receivers - Keegan Brewer, Lake Dallas, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Jaylen Dixon, Frisco Lone Star, 5-10, 160, Jr.
Tight end - Gerard McClain, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 5-9, 210, Sr.
Quarterback - Jett Duffey, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 6-1, 175, Sr.
Running backs - Darius Anderson, George Ranch, 5-11, 185, sr.; Eno Benjamin, Wylie East, 5-10, 194, Jr.; Travis Brannan, Austin Vandegrift, 6-0, 170, Sr.
Fullback - David Caddie, Livingston, 5-10, 205, Sr.
All-purpose - Cam Haller, Marshall, 5-10, 200, Sr.
Place-kicker - Josue Munoz III, Mansfield Summit, 6-2, 203, Jr.

DEFENSE
Linemen
- Jake Ray, Frisco Lone Star, 6-3, 225, Sr.; Marvin Terry, Dallas South Oak Cliff, 6-2, 222, Sr.; Brenden Solete, Cedar Park, 5-10, 220, Sr.; Taquon Graham, Temple, 6-4, 240, Jr.
Linebackers - Larry Brown, Aledo, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Jack Lechman, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 6-1, 221, Sr.; RJ Phillips, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 6-1, 200, Sr.; (tie) Trevon Brooks, Lancaster, 5-11, 225, Sr.; Mac McCaskill, Cedar Park, 6-2, 220, Sr.
Defensive backs - Brandon Jones, Nacogdoches, 6-0, 205, sr.; Mikial Onu, George Ranch, Sr.; Ja’Quavion Daniels, Terrell, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Jakob Heins, Cedar Park, 6-2, 205, Sr.
Kick-returner - Prince Robinson, North Forest, 5-11, 180, Sr.
Punter – Trevor Denbow, Corsicana, 6-1 200, Jr.

SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
Tackles
- Darren Harris, Temple, 6-6, 250, Sr.; Dylan Ohrt, Victoria West, 6-3, 274, Sr.
Guards - Tim Clay, Longview, 6-6, 385, Sr.; Braylon Jones, John Tyler, 6-4, 290, Sr.
Center –(tie)  Harper Geracci, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 6-3, 265, Sr.; Holton Greenfield, Austin Vandegrift, 6-3, 245, Jr.
Wide receivers - Emmanuel Netherly, Crosby, 6-3, 185, Jr.; (tie) Steven Wagoner, Denison, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Brannon Bullitt, EP Chapin, 6-2, 195, Sr.
Tight end - Chance McLeod, Victoria East,  6-4, 240, Jr.
Quarterback - Jason Shelley, Frisco Lone Star, 6-0, 178, Jr.
Running backs - Rakeem Boyd, Houston Stratford, 5-11, 198, Sr.; Duke Carter, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 5-8, 190, Sr.; Kierre Crossley, Everman, 5-8, 156, Sr.
Fullback - Nathanal Rutherford, Joshua,5-9, 246,  Sr.
All-purpose -  Walter Dawn, Mesquite Poteet, 5-7, 170, Sr.
Place-kicker – (tie) Hunter Elder, Victoria West, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Brandon Cunningham, Wylie, 6-0, 185, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen
- Dakota Tripp, Angleton, 5-11, 235, Sr.; Demerick Gary, Dallas Kimball, 6-3,260, Sr.; Jair Jordan, SA Sam Houston, 6-2, 231, Sr.; Alex Miller, Houston Stratford, 6-3, 270, Sr.
Linebackers - Jaylon Wooten, Dallas South Oak Cliff, 6-1, 228, Jr.; Troy Burnett, FB Elkins, 6-0, 210, Sr.; Ryder Duff, CC Calallen, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Garrett Grammer, Richmond Foster, 6-0, 210, Jr.
Defensive backs - Timarcus Davis, College Station, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Ameron Dean, Longview, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Rajah Preciado, College Station, 5-9, 177, Sr.; Ty Thomas, Lubbock Cooper, 5-11, 195, Jr.
Kick-returner - Jay Griffin, Huntsville, 6-0, 168, Sr.
Punter – Brandon Cunningham, Wylie, 6-0, 185, Sr.

THIRD TEAM
OFFENSE
Tackles
- Travis Bettiol, College Station, 6-3, 242, Sr.; Jon Mayweather, Houston North Forest, Sr.; Keenan Murphy, Crosby, 6-2, 296, Sr.
Guards - John Runberg, Canyon, 6-3, 280, Sr.; Michael Shogbonyo, Mansfield Summit, 6-3, 220, Sr.
Center - Zach Gipson, Longview, 5-9, 285, Sr.
Wide receivers - Aaron Fuller, Lucas Lovejoy, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Tommy Lavine, Cedar Park, 6-0, 175, Sr.
Tight end – (tie) Jorge Rascon, El Paso Bel Air, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Jordan Wyatt, Longview, 6-3, 215, Sr.
Quarterback - Bowman Sells, Lucas Lovejoy, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Matt Snow, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 6-0, 180, Sr.
Running backs - De’Vante Nealy, Temple, 5-7, 160, Sr.; Xavier Scott, Denton, 5-11, 217, Sr.; Paul Terry, Canyon Randall, 5-9, 170, Sr.
Fullback - Eric Prichardo, El Paso Bowie, 5-7, 180, sr.
All-purpose - Tylan Wallace, FW South Hills, 6-0, 178, Jr.
Place-kicker – (tie) Ryan Bowersox, College Station, 5-9, 165, Jr.; Jordan Lawless, Lindale, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Angel Quiroga, Bryan, 5-10, 145, Soph.

DEFENSE
Linemen
- Seth Garcia, Edcouch-Elsa, 5-8, 195, Jr.; Kelvin Apari, Frisco Lone Star, 6-2, 238, Sr.; (tie) Dedrick Davis, Bryan, 6-2, 230, Sr.; James Williams, Aledo, 5-10, 290, Soph. ; Julio Contreras, Edcouch-Elsa, 6-0, 260, Sr.
Linebackers
- Jeremiah Chambers, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 6-2, 210, Sr.; Ra’Onte McGowan, Houston North Forest, 5-7, 180, Sr. ; Fabricio Quintanilla, Mercedes, 5-7, 185, Sr.; Julius Whitby, Victoria East, 6-1, 208, Sr.
Defensive backs - Roger Fraga, Laredo Nixon, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Frank Honang, Saginaw, 5-11, 174, Sr.; Zac Leigh, Victoria East, 6-0, 165, Sr. ; Micahh Smith, Marshall, 6-1, 198, Sr.
Kick-returner – (tie) JuAnthony Parker, Dallas South Oak Cliff, 6-0, 183, Sr.; Raleigh Texada, Frisco Centennial, 5-10, 165, Sr.
Punter - Jordan Lawless, Lindale, 6-2, 175, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION
TACKLES

Jack Anderson, Frisco, 6-5, 285, Jr.
Kyle Ardoin, Port Neches-Groves, 6-3, 260, Sr.
Troy Bilman, Donna, 6-4, 282, Sr.
Matt Cade, CC Calallen, 5-11, 265, Sr.
Johnathan Castaneda, Abilene Cooper, 6-3, 245, Sr.
Clay Greathouse, WF Rider, 6-5, 295, Sr.
Adrian Harris, John Tyler, 6-4, 289, Sr.
Jake Helton, Austin Vandegrift, 6-3, 275, Jr.
Luke Matthews, FB Elkins, 6-3, 319, Soph.
Marcus Polk, Longview, 5-11, 270, Jr.;
Grant Polley, Denton, 6-4, 265, Jr.
Juan Ramirez, Roma, 6-3, 245, Jr.
Jorge Rios, Port Lavaca Calhoun, 6-4, 335, Sr.
GUARDS
Jacob Vasquez, Mesquite Poteet, 6-3, 325, Jr.
Parker Braun, Hallsville, 6-3, 285, Sr.
Jared Cantu, Edcouch-Elsa, 6-0, 270, Sr.
Benjamin Cohen, SA Alamo Heights, 6-3, 230, Sr.
Jim Hauck, Port Neches-Groves, 6-2, 230, Sr.
Cory Stang, Magnolia, 6-0, 245, Jr.
CENTERS

Myles Adams, Mansfield Summit, 6-2, 270, Sr.
Christian Hernandez, Frisco Lone Star, 6-2, 275, Sr.
Ernest Martinez, Wylie East, 5-9, 195, Sr.
Joseph Raigosa, EP Chapin, 6-1, 280, Sr.
Nico Russolillo, Frisco Heritage, 6-2, 300, Sr.
Elijah Sanchez, Edcouch-Elsa, 5-8, 220, Jr.
Jarred Spivey, Bryan, 5-5, 240, Sr.
RECEIVERS

Chayce Bolli, Boerne Champion, 5-11, 185, Jr.
Davion Curtis, Temple, 6-0, 180, Sr.
Jo’Vonta Grimble, Georgetown, 6-2, 195, Sr.
Bryce Martinez, Victoria East, 5-8, 160, Sr.
Damion Miller, John Tyler, 6-2, 205, Jr.
Ikpomwenosa “Bubba” Ogbebor, Frisco Heritage, 6-1, 185, Sr.
Paxton Segina, Austin Vandegrift, 6-4, 210, Sr.
Nathan Stewart, Dallas Bryan Adams, 6-1, 175, Sr.
Caisen Sullivan, Port Neches-Groves, 6-2, 185, Sr.
Bobby Tovar, Mission Veterans Memorial , 5-9, 160, sr.
T.J. Vasher, WF Rider, 6-5, 195, Sr.
Hutch White, Kerrville Tivy, 6-0, 185, Sr.
TIGHT ENDS
Zach Duncan, Boerne Champion, 6-2, 185, Jr.
Tray Williams, Canyon Randall, Sr.
QUARTERBACKS
Dillon Davis, Aledo, 6-2, 210, Jr.
Jarret Doege, Lubbock Cooper, 6-2, 185, Jr.
Cade Dyal, Kerrville Tivy, 6-1, 185, Sr.
Landry Gilpin, Mission Veterans Memorial, 5-11, 165, fr..
Gamarquis Girdy, Victoria West, 5-10, 185, Sr.
Chandler Herman, Georgetown, 6-2, 200, Jr.
Adam Morse, Port Neches-Groves, 6-1, 210, Sr.
Gunnar Palacios, Canyon, 6-1, 182, Jr.
Fabian Pedraza, Edinburg Vela, 6-2, 180, Sr.
Raymonte Prime, SA Sam Houston, 6-2, 183, Sr.
Ryan Ross, Lancaster, 6-0, 160, Sr.
Luke Skipper, Forney, 6-3, 205, Sr.
RUNNING BACKS
Idrees Ali, Frisco, 5-10, 165, Sr.
Josh Avila, Somerset, 5-10, 170, Sr.
Khalil Banks, The Colony, 6-1, 205, Sr.
Amonte Bowen, Donna, 5-11, 190, Sr.
Mulbah Car, Austin Reagan, 5-4, 120, Sr.
Adrian Chavez, EP Eastlake, 5-4, 150, Jr.
Matt Collier, SA Southside, 5-9, 165, Jr.
Jorge Gutierrez, Brownsville Porter, 5-10, 215, Sr.
Carandal Hale, Greenville, 5-10, 200, Sr.
Travion Hollomon, Mt. Pleasant, 5-9, 170, jr.
Anthony Johnson, Magnolia, 5-9, 180, So.
Kene Nwangwu, Frisco Heritage, 6-1, 185, Sr.
B.J. Rainford, Fort Bend Ridge Point, 5-8, 165, Jr.
Devwah Whaley, Beaumont Central, 6-0, 205, sr.
Quantonio Williams, Richmond Foster, 6-1, 190, Sr.
Trayveon Williams, Houston C.E. King, 5-10, 185, Sr.
Isaiah Vilaire, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 5-9, 175, Sr.
PLACE-KICKERS

Grant Carlson, Fort Bend Ridge Point, 6-0, 267, Sr.
Connor Martin, Frisco Centennial, 5-9. 170, Sr.
Ryan Reid, Burleson Centennial, Jr.

DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Ross Blacklock, FB Elkins, 6-3, 326, sr.
Jayden Drisdale, A&M Consolidated, 6-2, 260, Sr.
Aaron Evans, CC Miller, 6-2, 235, Sr.
Ken’Twuan Freeman, Victoria West, 6-1, 215, Jr.
Bryan Gilliland, Longview, 6-0, 200, Sr.
Jaylen Hutchings, Forney, 6-1, 230, So.
Braylon Jones, John Tyler, 6-4, 290, Sr.
Pierre Leonard, John Tyler, 5-10, 245, Sr.
Justin Madubuike, McKinney North, 6-3, 250, sr.
Jack McAdams, Aledo, 6-2, 260, Sr.
Marcos Mendoza, Mercedes, 5-10, 215, sr.
Jay Mobley, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Sr.
Spencer Nigh, Magnolia, 6-1, 275, Sr.
Paco Ortiz, Dumas, 6-3, 230, Sr.
Chris Radford, Mansfield Summit, 6-2, 230, Sr.
Aaron Salazar, EP Del Valle 6-0, 240, Sr.
Kade Satterwhite, Canyon Randall, 6-4, 220, Sr.
Khevon Shepard, Brenham, 6-2, 215, Sr.
Kybrian Sheridan, Longview, 6-0, 210, Sr.
Rollie Tatum, Gregory-Portland, 6-1, 220, Sr.
Hal Vinson, Dallas South Oak Cliff, 6-2, 209, Sr.
Kirby Vinson, Lubbock Cooper, 6-3, 240, Sr.

LINEBACKERS
Roger Adame III, Mercedes, 5-11, 195, Soph.
Mike Aguirre, EP Del Valle, 6-0, 220. Sr.
Sammy Alaniz, Edcouch-Elsa, 5-10, 220, Sr.
Anthony Anniboli, Port Neches-Groves, 5-8, 170, Sr.
Zach Barrientos, Mesquite Poteet, 6-0, 210, Sr.
Nainoa Bean, Gregory-Portland, 6-0, 215, Sr.
Nick Bolton, Frisco Lone Star, 6-0, 220, So.
Hugo Cabrera, Mission Veterans Memorial, Sr.
Pete Cornell, Austin Vandegrift, Jr.
Bryson Davis, Longview, 6-2, 185, Sr.
Derek Ditto, Dumas, 6-3, 210, Jr.
Erick Fowler, Manor, 6-3, 235, sr.
Michael Harmon, Houston North Forest, 6-0 210, Sr.
Adrian Hunter, Manor, sr. .
Lorenzo Keck, Wylie, 5-11, 190, sr.
Tomas Mancinas, EP Chapin, 6-1, 195, Sr.
Corey Mann, Temple, 6-0, 195, Sr.
Trey Rembert, Port Neches-Groves, 6-0. 200, Sr.
Haden Willis, Magnolia, 5-11, 185, Sr.

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Reed Anastasio, Gregory-Portland, 5-10, 160, Jr.
Arnold Azunna, Mansfield Lake Ridge, 6-0, 185, Sr.
Evan Bailey, Wylie, 5-9, 185, sr.
Darrien Campos, Abilene Cooper, 5-10, 180, Sr.
Logan Clinger, Lockhart, 6-0, 180, sr.
Eric Cuffee Waco High, 6-0, 190, Sr.
Trevor Denbow, Corsicana, 6-1, 200, jr.
B.J. Foster, Angleton, soph.
Tyler Harris, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 6-0, 155, Sr.
Kenan Ivy, Lancaster, 5-9, 180, sr.
Dee Johnson, Mesquite Poteet, Sr.
Gary King, Dallas South Oak Cliff, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Chris Miller, Frisco Lone Star, 6-0, 185, Sr.
Tremi Nowo, George Bush, 6-4, 164, sr.
JuAnthony Parker, Dallas South Oak Cliff, 6-0, 183, Sr.
Joseph Pickney, Crosby, 6-1, 190, Sr.
Noe Rodriguez, Edcouch-Elsa, 6-0, 180, Sr.
Prince Robinson, Houston North Forest, 5-11, 180, Sr.
Vernon Scott, Mansfield Summit, 6-2, 203, Sr.
Shyler Staton, Fort Bend Ridge Point, 6-0, 155, Sr.
Raleigh Texada, Frisco Centennial, 5-10, 165, sr.
Christian Weaver, Texas City, 5-9, 155, sr.
Jerry Wrightner, Texarkana Texas, 6-0, 175, Sr.
Gus Yanez, EP Del Valle, 5-9. 190, Jr.

PUNTERS
Jacob Brammer, Richmond Foster, 6-5, 270, Jr.

KICK-RETURNERS
Rajah Preciado, College Station, Sr.
Isaiah Vilaire, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 5-9, 175, Sr.

Class 4A

Offensive Player of the Year - Navasota record-setting senior wide receiver Tren’Davian Dickson, who has already enrolled at Baylor, had 82 catches for 1,525 yards with 25 touchdowns. The state’s Gatorade Player of the Year had 76 career TDs.
Defensive Player of the Year - Texarkana Liberty-Eylau junior defensive lineman Lagaryonn Carson had 35 tackles for loss, including 17 sacks.
Coach of the Year – Willie Williams, La Vega

FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
Tackles - Luke Melton, Celina, 6-3, 310, Jr.; Ty Smith, Argyle, 6-3, 260, Sr.
Guards - Johnny Perez, Gilmer, 6-1, 280, Sr.; G Josh West, Athens, 6-3, 285, Sr.
Center -  Haden Haas, Cuero, 6-3, 280, Jr.
Wide receivers - Tren’Davian Dickson, Navasota, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Jakeldric Jackson Carthage, 5-10, 170, Sr.
Tight end - J.C. Chalk, Argyle, 6-3, 221, Sr.
Quarterback - Shelton Eppler, Navasota, 6-1, 205, Sr.
Running backs - Quardraiz Wadley, Kennedale, 6-0, 180, Sr.; J.K. Dobbins, La Grange, 5-10, 195, Jr.; Logan Fuller, Athens, 5-9, 220, Sr.
Fullback - Kevin Dove, El Campo, 6-1, 235, Sr.
All-purpose - Parrish Cobb, La Vega, 6-0, 185, Sr.
Place-kicker - Caleb Holt, Argyle, 5-10, 165, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen - Lagaryonn Carson, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 6-4, 280, Jr.; Rob Knox, Sinton, 6-3, 230, Sr.; Steven Field, China Spring, 6-4, 230, Sr.; Mandel Turner-King, West Orange Stark, 6-2, 220, Jr.
Linebackers - Shane Gerths, Celina, 6-1, 205, Sr.; Carson Cloy, Brownwood, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Steven Tims, West Orange-Stark, Sr.; Anthony Davis, La Vega, 5-11, 190, Jr.
Defensive backs -  Kollin Hurt, Gilmer, 6-3, 175, Sr.; Gage Campbell, Argyle, 5-10, 170, soph.; (tie) Brandon Benson, La Vega, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Travon Fuller, Athens, 6-2, 165, Sr.; Parrish Cobb, La Vega, 6-0, 185, Sr.
Kick-returner - Parrish Cobb, La Vega, 6-0, 185, Sr.
Punter - Scott Deal, Longview Spring Hill, 6-4, 190, Sr.
 
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
Tackles - Cagan Baldree, Carthage, 6-4, 250, Sr. ; Waahid Muhammad, La Vega, 6-5, 300, Sr.
Guards - Andrew Flanagan, Kennedale, 6-0, 280, Soph.; Chase Herrig, Sinton, Sr.
Center - Matt Naugle, Kennedale, 5-10, 220, Sr.
Wide receivers - Drew Estrada, Argyle, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Michael Lawrence, Sweetwater, 5-10, 165, Sr.
Tight end - Major Tennison, Bullard, 6-6, 240, Jr.
Quarterback (tie) Jack Dallas, West Orange-Stark, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Jarod Blissett, Carthage, 6-1, 230, Sr.
Running backs - Charles Oliver, Fairfield, 6-3, 190, Sr.; Tyrell Phillips, Atlanta, 5-8, 175, Sr.; Octavian Burrell, Shelbyville, 5-7, 195, Sr.
Fullback - Jon Shannon, Liberty Hill, 5-8, 180, Sr.
All-purpose - Gage McCook, Argyle, 5-8, 170, Sr.
Place-kicker - Juan Esquivil, Gilmer, Sr.
 
DEFENSE
Linemen - Shane McKinney, Argyle, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Jarrod McLin, Carthage, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Keyuntea Kinney, Atlanta, 6-0, 230, Sr.; (tie) Demarco Boyd, Gilmer, 6-1, 230, Sr.; Tristan Olivares, Gilmer, 5-7, 185, Sr.
Linebackers - Stefon Sandoval, Mineral Wells, 5-11, 205, Jr.; Hudson Speed, Argyle, 6-3, 200, Sr.; Riley Hedge, Abilene Wylie, 6-1 ,210, Sr.; Deontae Skinner, Shepherd, 6-0, 185, Sr.
Defensive backs - DeMarkus Acy, Wilmer-Hutchins, 6-3, 180, Sr.; Dyllon Joiner, Liberty Hill, 6-0, 180, Jr. ; Tremayne Creeks, Navasota, 5-3, 150, Jr.; Michael Green, Sweetwater, 5-10, 170, Jr.
Kick-returner - D'Juan Martin, Bullard, 5-10, 155, Jr.
Punter -  Ignacio Gomez, Ferris, 5-7, 182,  Jr.
 
THIRD TEAM
OFFENSE
Tackles -  Justen Williams, Bellville, 6-0, 275, Sr.; Patrick Hudson, Silsbee, 6-5, 320, Sr.
Guards -  Ramon Flores, Monahans, 5-11, 265, Sr.; Dre Tennison, Gladewater, 5-10, 315, Jr.
Center (tie)  Jake Fryrear, Caldwell, 6-2, 285, Sr.;  Gavin Jeziorske, Abilene Wylie, 6-2, 260, Sr.
Wide receivers - Eddie Gabaldon, Andrews, 5-10, 162, Sr.; Braydon Watson, Celina, 5-11, 175, Sr.
Tight end - Kedrick James, La Vega, 6-4, 245, Jr.
Quarterback (tie) Nick Gerber, Levelland, 6-2, 180, Jr. Kemon Freeman, Liberty-Eylau, 6-0.5, 210, Sr.; Conner Pingleton, Celina, 6-0, 180, Jr.
Running backs - Daequan Jones, La Marque, Sr.; Keaton Dudik, China Spring, 5-10, 165, Jr.; Kendall Ratliff, La Vega, 5-11, 170, Sr. ;  (tie) Mac Briscoe, Bellville, 5-11, 175, Jr.; Alyas Ramirez, Gonzales, 5-9, 192, Sr.; Jeremiah Robertson, Huntington, 5-10, 190, Sr.
Fullback - Maalik Hall, Athens, 6-0, 190, Jr.
All-purpose - Tanar Castleman, Shepherd, 6-0, 175, Sr.
Place-kicker (tie) Aaron Jimenez, Brownwood, 5-6, 170, Sr.; Christian Galvan, Kilgore, 5-5, 145, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen - Braden Price, Levelland, 6-5, 225, Jr.;  Fred Rogers, La Vega, 6-2, 222, Sr.; Jack Hays, Graham, 6-1, 220, Jr.; Raul Villarreal, Port Isabel, 6-1, 200, Sr.
Linebackers - Robert Culbreth, Madisonville, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Cooper Edmiston, Gatesville, 6-2.5, 230, Sr.; Fre’Zarian Harrison, Pittsburg, 5-11, 220, Sr.; Zech Hopkins, Cuero, 6-1, 220, Sr.
Defensive backs - Domonique Chambers, Caldwell, 5-9, 175, Soph.; Edwin Hayes, Coldspring, 6-3, 200, Sr.; Travis Tolbert, Celina, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Avery Williams, Mexia, 6-0, 160, Sr.
Kick-returner - Jeremiah Credit, Brazosport, 5-6, 170, Sr.
Punter - Drew Estrada, Argyle, 6-0, 180, Sr.
 
HONORABLE MENTION
TACKLES
Fabian Becerra, Giddings, 5-8, 230, Sr.
Dylan Cartwright, Huntington, 6-3, 265, Sr.
Raul Cortez, Pampa, 6-4, 245, Sr.
Brandon Floores, La Vernia, 6-3, 285, Sr.
Blake Hickey, Godley, 6-4, 275, Sr.
Harrison Hubbartt, Celina, 270, Sr.
Zach Mack, Gatesville, 6-4, 280, Sr.
Jose Nuno, Devine, 6-1, 295, Sr.
Landon Simmons, Atlanta, 6-0, 240, Sr.
Erik Smith, Bushland, 6-3, 235, Jr.
Franklin Smith, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 6-4, 279, Soph.
Leslie Stephen Martinez, Port Isabel, Jr.
John Tople, Abilene Wylie, Sr.
GUARDS
Nate Buck, Pittsburg, 5-10, 258, Sr.
Derek Dabney, Sealy, 6-3, 295, Sr.
Jax Donohoo, Fairfield, 6-2, 220, Sr.
Kedrick Henderson, Carthage 5-10, 300, Sr.
Leo Juarez, Navarro, 6-1, 252, Sr.
Van Shamblin, Liberty Hill, 5-8, 190, Sr.
Nic Stroud, Kennedale, 6-1, 195, Jr.
Justin Wilson, Liberty Hill, 6-1, 215, Sr.
Reid Zboril, El Campo, 6-1, 240, Jr. 
CENTERS
Ethan Azam, Andrews, 6-3, 225, Sr.
Devyn Billiott, La Marque, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Trent Cottrell, Snyder, 6-3, 295, Sr.
Dawson Kier, Coldspring, 6-4, 260, Sr.
Jesus Rodriguez, Midland Greenwood, 6-5, 270, Sr.
RECEIVERS
Jordan Duckett, Mineral Wells, 5-11, 170, Jr.
Ryan Durdon, Decatur, 5-11, 178, Sr.
Jeffrey Elliott, Levelland, 6-2, 190, Jr.
Octavius Evans, Center, 6-3, 195, Jr.
Connor Howard, Brownwood, 5-11, 190, Jr.
Tandon Jones, Levelland, 5-9, 170, Sr.
Thurman Morbley, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 6-0, 175, Sr.
Jayson Thomas, Pampa, 6-0, 160, Jr.
Thomas Wallace, West Orange-Stark, 6-3, 175, Sr.
Mark Villarreal, Sinton, 5-11, 175, Sr.
TIGHT ENDS
Case Adair, Mexia, 5-10, 170, Sr.
Cooper Edmiston, Gatesville, 6-2.5, 230, Sr.
Tyrick James, China Spring, 6-3, 220, Soph.
Jarrod McLin, Carthage, 6-3, 215, Sr.
Tyler Reinhard, La Vernia, 6-2, 225, Sr.
QUARTERBACKS
Hadley Allred, Perryton, 5-11, 150, Jr.
Brian Baca, Pittsburg, 5-10, 180, Sr.
Joseph Crnkovic, Caldwell, 6-6, 210, Sr.
Hondo Harris, Orange Grove, 5-11, 175, Sr.
Kyle Jones, Giddings, 6-0, 200, Sr.
Kameron Mathis, Bushland, 6-2, 185, Sr.
Austin Moore, Burnet, 5-11, 185, Sr.
Dontre’ Thomas, Silsbee, 6-0, 185, Sr.
Landry Turner, Graham, 5-10, 165, Sr.
Tyler Ward, Abilene Wylie, 6-3 ,205, Sr.
Triston Williams, Andrews, 6-3, 185, Jr.
RUNNING BACKS
Dakarius Bell, Columbia, 5-9, 205, Sr.
Lamont Byrd, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 5-9, 180, Sr.
George Flores, Princeton, 5-11, 170, Sr.
Bowie Franks, Iowa Park, 5-9, 165, Jr.
Tanner Law, Navarro, 5-10, 180, Jr.
Johnny Morales, Mineral Wells, 5-10, 185, Jr.
Dru Prox, Kaufman, 5-10, 165, Sr.
Christian Wallace, Sealy, 6-2, 200, Sr.
Dailyn Wells, Kennedale, 5-11, 185, Sr.
Alphonso Thomas, Van, 6-0, 195, Sr.
FULLBACKS
Darius Dorsey, Mexia, 5-10, 170, Sr.
PLACE-KICKERS
Ignacio "Nacho" Gomez, Ferris, Jr.
Chris Orocio, Giddings, 5-8, 145, Sr.
David Saldivar, Gatesville, Soph.
Jace Zeller, Kennedale, 5-9, 160, Sr.
ALL PURPOSE
Jeremiah Credit, Brazosport, 5-6, 170, Sr.
Cutter Haigood, China Spring, 5-11, 175, Jr.
Omar Silva, Port Isabel, 5-10, 165, Jr.
Jacob Spivey, Lorena, 5-11, 185, jr.
 
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Ethan Azam, Andrews, 6-3, 225, Sr.
Tyriq Burnett, Wills Point, 6-0, 207, Jr.
Ryan Coleman, Fairfield, 6-2, 235, Sr.
Rakeem Hatchett Cooper, Lubbock Estacado, 6-1, 275, Sr.
Johnathan Flores, Navasota, Sr.
Demetri Freeman, Mexia, 6-1, 290, Sr.
Austin Geiger, Celina, 5-9, 160, Sr.
Cedric Green, Shepherd, 5-10, 265, Sr.  
Jaylon Haynes, Wharton, 6-2, 255, Jr.
Michael Hopkins, Cuero, 5-10, 215, Sr.
Albert Magallanes, Rio Hondo, 6-0, 210, Sr.
Jonathan Marshall, Shepherd, 6-4, 270, Sr.
Dion Novil, Abilene Wylie 6-3, 245, Sr.
Alex Orocio, Giddings, 5-11, 215, Jr.
Chance Pierce, Bridgeport, 6-0, 220, Sr.
Tanner Riden, Bellville, 6-4, 190, Sr.
Sam Robertson, Andrews, 6-4, 232, Sr.
Silas Robinson, Yoakum, 6-4, 250, Soph.
Josh Swopes, Midland Greenwood, 5-9, 230, Sr.
LINEBACKERS
James Alanis, Ferris, Sr.
Sayoddrick Barnes, Center, 6-0, 195, Sr.
Shannon Beaman, China Spring, 6-0, 205, Jr.
Darrin Bradley, Houston Wheatley, Sr.
Baron Browning, Kennedale, 6-3, 225, Jr.
Koby Bullard, La Vernia, 6-2, 228, Sr.
Bohner Cottongame, Graham, 6-0, 215, Sr.;
Keegan Gray, Andrews, 6-0, 220, Sr.
Jared Garza, Yoakum, 5-6, 185, Sr.
Henry George, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 5-10, 180, Jr.
DJ Harris, Navasota, 5-9.5, 198, Sr.
Lorenzo Hicks, Dallas Madison, 6-2, 215, Sr.
Colton Juarez, Perryton, 5-9, 163, Sr.
Dylan Jackson, Bellville, 5-9, 220, Jr.
Elijah Lewis, Giddings, 6-0, 185, Sr.
 Hunter Mobley, Sweetwater, 6-0, 175, Jr.
Jake Wright, Navarro, 6-0, 180, Jr.

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Dakota Best, Giddings, 5-10, 170, Sr.
Jeremy Bateman, Athens, 5-10, 165, Sr.
Patrick Carraway, Mineral Wells, 6-2, 170, Jr.
Colton Cohea, Sinton, 6-1, 210, Sr.;
Tristan Czajkoski, China Spring, 5-11, 175, Sr.;
Denzel Green, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, 6-4, 195, Sr.
Dexavious Hall, Wilmer-Hutchins, 6-2, 190, Sr. 
Michael Lopez, Levelland, 5-9, 165, Sr.  
 Devan Mason, Kennedale, 5-8, 165, Soph.
Kylan McDade, Bellville, 5-10, 175, Sr.
Jordan Moore, Yoakum, 6-1, 185, Soph.
Jack Patton, Rusk, 6-00, 170, Jr.
Prinard Payne, Bay City, 5-9, 155, Jr.
Jarrett Reneau, Snyder, 6-1, 175, Jr.
Ector Rivera, Kennedale, 5-9, 160, Soph.
Matt Robinson, Krum, 5-10, 155, Sr.
Justice Thompson, Midland Greenwood, 6-0, 160, Sr.
Keegan Thompson, Andrews, Jr.
Samuel Thompson, La Vernia, 6-0, 185, Sr.
Cameron Weiss, Mineral Wells, 5-9, 150, Jr.

PUNTERS
Malcolm Cunningham, Bay City, 5-11, 180, Sr.
Quentin Jones, Monahans, 6-0, 160, Sr.
Reese Moore, Seminole, 6-5, 235, Jr.
Josh Nowell, Stephenville, 6-4, 205, Sr.
Tristan Perry, Mineral Wells, 6-1, 195, Jr.
Jeremiah Robertson, Huntington, 5-10, 190, Sr.

KICK RETURNERS
Quardraiz Wadley, Kennedale, 6-0, 180, Sr.
 



Class 3A
Offensive Player of the Year - Cameron senior running back Traion Smith rushed for 3,010 yards with 49 touchdowns for the Yoemen who fell to Brock 43-33 in the Division I state title game game. Smith suffered a game-ending injury just before halftime as Cameron failed to win its fourth straight title.
Co-Defensive Player of the Year - Brock junior linebacker Zane Young and Waskom senior linebacker Chan Amie shared defensive player of the year honors, each leading their team to 16-0 seasons. Young had 36 tackles for losses and Amie had 44. The 176-pound Amie was a rare two-way first-team all-state, also rushing for 2,415 yards and 36 touchdowns.
Coach of the Year - Chad Worrell, Brock

FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
Tackles - Austin Anderson, Mineola, 6-4, 285, Sr.; Riley Anderson, Mineola, 6-5, 285, Sr.
Guards - Corey Brister, West Rusk, 6-2, 285, Sr.; Mac Harrah, Brock, 6-0, 230, Jr.
Center - Caden Bevis, White Oak, 6-1, 252, Sr.
Wide receivers - Lawson Ayo, Sunnyvale, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Sicory Smith, Cameron, 5-7, 138, Jr.
Tight end - Brant Bailey, Eastland, 6-1, 225, Sr.
Quarterback - Danny Campos, Muleshoe, 6-3, 175, Sr.
Running backsTraion Smith, Cameron, 5-11, 200, Sr.; Chan Amie, Waskom, 5-11, 176, Sr.; (tie) Leddy French, Brock, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Cooper Ogle, Shallowater, 5-7, 165, Sr.
Fullback - Dalton Wright, Alba-Golden, 6-2, 235, Sr.
All-purpose - AJ Phillips, Crockett, 5-9, 185, Sr.
Place-kicker - Arthur Nakai, White Oak, 6-0, 180, Jr.

DEFENSE
LinemenD'Andre Adams, Cameron, Sr.; Matt Peveto, Kirbyville, 6-0, 190, Sr.;  Zack Kirkpatrick, Idalou, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Jesse Valdez,  Cameron, 6-1, 230, Jr.
Linebackers - Chan Amie, Waskom, 5-11, 176, Sr.; Zane Young, Brock, 6-1, 225, Jr.; Austin Lopez, Odem, 5-11, 195, Sr.; Matthew Haney, Goliad, 6-1, 175, Sr.
Defensive backs - Kevin Jones, West Rusk, 6-3, 175, Jr.; Kyle Thiel, Brock, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Thomas Box, Franklin, 6-0, 178, Jr.; Kendrick Rogers, Frankston, 6-5, 205, Sr.
Kick-returner - Aaron Eagle, Brady, 5-7, 160, Sr.
Punter - Kyree Ratliffe, Elysian Fields, 6-2, 230, Sr.
 
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
TacklesT Morgan Browning, Waskom, 6-2, 212, Sr.; T Chris Bloyd, White Oak, 5-10, 230, Sr.
Guards - Brandon Smith, Spearman, 5-11, 285, Sr.; Jack Smith, Waskom, 6-3, 260, Soph.
Center - Ryan Mitchell, Teague, 5-11, 277, Sr.
Wide receivers - Bailey Horn, West, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Cristian Lara, Rockdale, 6-6, 215, Sr.
Tight end - Titus Gossett, Brock, 6-2, 210, Sr.
Quarterback - Zach Smith, Grandview, 6-4, 220, Sr.
Running backs - Brandt Schilling, Idalou, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Oscar Flores, Mathis, 5-7, 165, Sr.; Tyler Gray, Brock, 5-11, 175, Jr.
Fullback - Dain Duncan, Gladewater Sabine, 5-10, 175, Sr.
All-purpose Austin Jarrell, Grandview, 5-9, 180, Jr.
Place-kicker - Jose Cerda, West Rusk, 5-5, 155, Jr.

DEFENSE
Linemen - Ethan Brown, Academy, 6-2, 230, Sr.; Dagen Dunham, Muleshoe, 6-5, 210, Jr.; Jake Whitten, Hooks, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Weston Bauer, Brady, 6-2, 220, jr.
Linebackers - Eddie Luna, Cameron, 5-9, 165, Jr.; Matt Garcia, Wall, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Dwayne Diggles, Kirbyville, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Joe Wright, West Rusk, 6-1, 235, Sr.
Defensive backs - Logan Breton, Grandview, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Keyondrick Rollison, Grandview, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Tre Sterling, Sunnyvale, 6-1, 190, Jr.; Jaylon Tolbert, Boling, 6-1, 205, Sr.
Kick-returner - AJ Phillips, Crockett, 5-9, 185, Sr.
PunterTrevor Taylor, Big Sandy Harmony, 6-0, 185, Sr.
 
THIRD TEAM
OFFENSE
TacklesWyatt Neuman, Edna, 6-2, 300, Jr.; (tie) Casey Phillips, Franklin, 6-5, 255, soph.; Tim Riley, Crockett, 5-11, 305, Jr.
Guards - Tanner Haechten, Wall, 6-5, 265, Sr.; Rafael Belman, East Bernard, 5-11, 215, Sr.; Jaxon Lee, Muleshoe, 6-1, 220, Sr.
Center - Jaybren Rodriguez, Post, 6-1, 225, Sr.
Wide receivers - Denzel Mims, Daingerfield, 6-3, 185, Sr.; Josh Nash, Grandview, 5-9, 175, Jr.
Tight end - Ian Knight, Franklin, 6-3, 210, Sr.
Quarterback  (tie) Seth Boleman, Brock, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Mason Tobola, West, 6-2, 195, Sr.
Running backsNick Ballard, West Rusk, 5-11, 225, Sr.; Rodrick Green, Franklin, Jr.; Braveon Terrell, Edna, 5-8, 175, Sr.
Fullback - Preston Johnson, Whitesboro, 6-2, 191, Jr.
All-purpose - DJ Hicks, West Rusk, 5-8, 170, Sr.
Place-kicker - Abdul Mal, Pottsboro, 5-6, 150, Sr.

DEFENSE
LinemenRobert Garcia, Banquete, 5-8, 145, Sr.; Logan Carter, Henrietta, 6-4, 235, Sr.; Kourtland Sinches, Mineola, 5-10, 165, Jr.; (tie) Chris Burgess, Callisburg, 6-1, 255, sr.; Keenan Myers, Newton, 6-1, 210, Sr.
Linebackers -   Will Phillips, Franklin, 6-3, 228, Sr.; Mike Reason, Waskom, 5-8, 170, Sr. Zacchaeus Bell, Teague, 5-11, 187, Sr.; (tie) Tanner Holmes, Newton, Sr. Brenton Burgett,Shallowater, 5-9, 175, Sr.
Defensive backs - Brandon Cook, White Oak, 5-10, 153, Jr.; Brody Owens, Blooming Grove, 5-8, 140, Sr.; (tie) John Terrell, Paul Pewitt, 5-11, 165, Sr.; John Dorsett, Goliad, 6-0, 180, sr.
Kick-returner - Q.T. Barker, Malakoff, 5-9, 160, Jr.
Punter - Thomas Box, Franklin, 6-0, 178, Jr.; Mason Burkey, Coleman, 6-4, 235, Sr.

Honorable Mention
TACKLES
Walt Arnold, Coleman, 6-1., 200, jr.
Peyton Bird, Eastland, 6-5, 310, jr.
Luke Bowen, Grandview, 6-4, 225, sr.
Wade Cookston, Sunnyvale, 6-2, 310, Sr.
Trey Esparza, Idalou, 6-1, 220, sr.
Diego Fonseca, Mathis, 5-11, 245, Sr
Simon Fuentes, Cisco, 6-1, 260, Sr.
Lane Hobbs, Callisburg, 6-3,230, sr.
Eric Shaw, Lone Oak, 5-7, 165, Sr.;
T.J. Vela, Odem, 6-1, 280, Sr.
Tyler Vasut, East Bernard, 5-11, 140, Sr.
Chris Yates, Buffalo, 6-5, 295, Sr.
Nick Ybarra, Idalou, 5-11, 265, Sr.
Austin Young, Shallowater, 5-10, 200, sr.
GUARDS
Joe Bechtel, Sanford-Fritch, 6-1, 180, Sr.
Brad Lafoy, Teague, 5-10, 260, Sr.
Tyler Martin, Kirbyville, 6-1, 255, sr.
Dillon Steffek, Hallettsville, 6-0, 265, Sr.
Tim Lockhart, Franklin, jr.
CENTERS
Alex Andrews, West Rusk, 6-1, 265, Sr.
Hunter Flannigan, Newton, 6-1, 180, Sr.
Austin Henry, East Bernard, Sr.
Reece Jordan, Boyd, 6-4, 260, Jr.
Dylan Lisoski, Wall, 6-0, 190, Sr.
Dakota Oliver, Brownfield, 6-3, 225, Jr.
Clayton Sims, Paul Pewitt, 5-7, 180, Sr.
RECEIVERS
Lucky Daniels, Crockett, 5-11, 178, Jr.
Jason Florez, Muleshoe, 5-9, 155, Jr.
Cash Goodhart, Sunnyvale, 6-4, 190, Jr.
Bryce Pauler, Buffalo, 6-0, 180, Sr.
CJ Romero, Odem, 5-10, 190, Sr.
Eric Stephens III, Waskom, 5-8, 144, sr.
Andrew Taylor, McGregor, 6-0, 185, Jr.
TIGHT END
Hunter Stelly, Hardin, 6-3, 215, sr.
QUARTERBACKS
Tony Brown, Jarrell, 5-11, 185, Sr.
Jeremiah Crawford, Mineola, 5-10, 185, Jr.
Bryce Dierschke, Wall, 6-5, 190, sr.
Michael Everett, Odem, 6-1, 190, Jr.
Jackson Gore, Kirbyville, 6-2, 200, sr.
Josh Gosnell, Eastland, 5-10, 165, Sr.
Caleb Mcdill, Sunnyvale, 6-0, 185, jr.
Case Robinson, Crockett, 6-2, 195, Sr.
]Tanner Riley, Clyde, 5-10, 145, jr.
Mikkail Shepherd, Teague, 5-10, 171, Sr.
Jacob Smitherman, Cameron, 6-1, 177, Jr.
RUNNING BACKS
Chase Caldwell, Callisburg, 5-9, 180, Jr.
Joshua Daniels, Hitchcock, 5-7, 160, sr.
Jake Dyer, Whitesboro, 5-11, 196, sr
Elijah Gooden, Boling, 6-1, 220, jr.
Jaron Hanks, Newton, 5-9, 165, sr.
Kaden Hardt, Hallettsville, 6-1, 220, Sr.
Karsten Mack, Trinity,5-10, 190, Sr.
Chantz Perkins, Mineola, 5-7, 155, Jr.
Juanya Pyburn, Blooming Grove, 6-3, 225, sr.
Nathaniel Walker, Hitchcock, 5-5, 155, sr.
PLACE-KICKERS
Bryce Curtius, Van Alstyne, 6-2, 205, Sr.
Jesus Gonzales, Mathis, 5-8, 184, sr.
Cameron Hearn, Gunter, 6-2, 235, Sr.
Aron Lopez, Post, 6-2, 185, Sr.
Joanly Martinez, McGregor, 5-10, 175, soph
ALL PURPOSE
Kendrick Rogers, Frankston, 6-5, 205, Sr.
Michael Solis, Sonora, 5-11, 180, jr.
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Deonte Allen, Daingerfield, 5-10, 150, Sr
Mason Burkey, Coleman, 6-4, 235, Sr.
Myron Busby, Teague, 5-9, 187, Sr.
Daniel Carrillo, Amarillo Highland Park, 5-10, 245, Sr.
Chris Castle, Woodville, 6-2, 180, jr.
Javier Henderson, Mathis, 5-10, 267, sr.
Andrew Hlavinka, East Bernard, 6-3, 235, Sr.
Austin Iske, White Oak, 6-1, 186, sr.
Ty Jalowy, East Bernard, 5-11, 210, Sr.  
Conner Moore, Dublin, 6-3, 250, Sr.
A.J. Reed, Post, 5-9, 180, jr.
Brandon Smith, Spearman, 5-11, 285, sr.
Dillon Steffek, Hallettsville, 6-0, 265, Sr.
Darrian Terry, Daingerfield, 6-3, 252, Sr. 
Nick Ybarra, Idalou, 5-11, 265, sr.
Liam Yourgalite, Sonora, 6-0, 210, jr.
LINEBACKERS
Chase Allert, Lexington, 6-0, 190, Jr.
Allen Anderson, East Bernard, 6-1, 185, Sr.
Kyle Boyet, Coleman, 6-1, 190, Sr.
Dylan Brunson, Cisco, 6-0, 185, Jr.
Clay Carper, Eastland, 5-11, 200, sr
Wayne Carrillo, Shallowater, 5-10, 185, sr.
Logan Culp, Alba-Golden, 6-0, 175, sr.
Michael Drennon, Mineola, 6-1, 210, So.
Malik Estell, Hooks, 6-1, 175, Jr.
Wes Eskew, Blanco, 5-11, 170, Jr.
Cody Fletcher, Henrietta, 6-1, 180, Sr.
Garrett Ferguson, Sunnyvale, 5-10, 185, Sr.
Courtney Gravely, Amarillo Highland Park, 6-0,. 200, Sr.
Donovan Gutierrez, Muleshoe, 5-10, 185, Jr.
Kaden Hardt, Hallettsville, 6-1, 220, Sr.
Javier Henderson, Mathis, 5-7, 260, Sr.
Lamon Hillis, Paul Pewitt, 5-9, 215, Sr.;
Blake Hyles, Hico, 5-9, 195, sr
Bobby Hudson, Sanford-Fritch, Jr.
Jace Jarvis, Caddo Mills, 6-1, 215, sr.
Colton Juarez, Perryton, 5-9, 163, sr.
Prince Kim, Brownfield, 6-3, 215, Sr.
Daniel Montgomery, Boling, 5-10, 175, sr.
Alex Parsons, McGregor, 5-11, 205, Jr.
Tate Schwartz, Wall, 6-0, 170, sr.
 Eric Shaw, Lone Oak, 5-7, 165, Sr.;
Malachi Smith, Idalou, 5-10, 170, Sr.
Swade Smith, White Oak, 5-11, 190, sr.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Q.T. Barker, Malakoff, 5-9, 160, jr.
Tony Brown, Jarrell, 5-11, 185, Sr.
Kevin Burleson, Banquete, 5-9, 145, Sr.
Kaden Cordell, Sonora, 5-11, 155, soph.
Edgar Corral, Spearman, 5-10, 170, Sr.
Dax Davis, White Oak, 5-11, 155, Sr.
Montrell Estell, Hooks, 6-3, 280, Jr.
Koby Finley, Trinity, 6-3, 185, Sr.
Ryan Herrera, Boling, 5-9, 155, sr.
Thomas Hurtado, Wall, 6-0, 180, sr.
Lane Kolafa, East Bernard, 5-7, 130, Sr.
Adarius Johnson, Callisburg, 6-0, 158, Sr
Cooper Jones, Teague, 5-11, 165, Jr.
Denzel Mims, Daingerfield, 6-3, 185, sr.
Nate Martinez, Odem, 6-0, 190, Sr
Cade Orsak, Edna, 5-10, 155, Jr.;
Coby Serbantez, Brownfield, 6-1, 185, Sr.
Dylan Silcox, East Chambers, 6-2, 190, sr.
Noah Sneed, Mineola, 5-11, 180, Jr.
Anthony Soto, Post, 5-11, 160, sr.
Tanner Thurman, Callisburg, 5-10, 170, sr.
Iverson Westbrook, Cameron, So.
PUNTERS
Corey Crenshaw, Sunnyvale, 6-3, 190, Sr.
Brendan Harcrow, Elkhart, 6-1, 200, Jr. 
Cameron Riojas, Tidehaven, 5-11, 180, Sr..           
KICK-RETURNERS
Quentin Dancer, West, 5-11, 165, sr.
Jaelyn Nolan, Brownfield, 6-3, 185, Soph.
Sicory Smith, Cameron, 5-7, 138, Jr.
 



Class 2A

Offensive Player of the Year - Canadian senior quarterback Tanner Schaefer threw for 4,053 yards with 49 touchdowns and two interceptions. He was a repeat winner as he was 31-0 as the team’s starting quarterback.
Defensive Player of the Year - Canadian senior lineman Cory Chidester grabbed defensive honors after 75 tackles for losses, 21 of them sacks.
Coach of the Year – Jeff Kasowski, Bremond
 
FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
Tackles - Luis Alvarado, Alto, 5-11, 260, Sr.; J.R. Rocha, Bremond, 6-1, 275, Sr.
Guards - Wyatt Banner, Iraan, 5-10, 215, Jr.; Marcus Rodriquez, Shiner, 6-0, 220, Sr.
Center - Garrison Tullos, Bremond, 6-3, 285, Jr.
Wide receivers -Rayandre Browning, Bremond, 6-1, 175, Sr.; Cameron Copley, Canadian, 5-8, 145, Jr.
Tight end – John Louis Dyer, Stamford, 6-2, 197, Sr.
Quarterback -Tanner Schafer, Canadian, 6-0, 185, Sr.
Running backs - Chance Cook, Canadian, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Cory Kyle, Seagraves, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Emanual Williams, Lovelady, 5-9, 175, Sr.
Fullback - Trevor Goolsby, Centerville, 6-0, 200, Sr.
All-purpose -Ted Fuller, Harleton, 5-11, 190, Jr.
Place-kicker - Benigno Heredia, Canadian, 6-0, 185, Sr.

DEFENSE
Linemen - Cory Chidester, Canadian, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Conner Jendrusch, Falls City, 6-0 225, Sr.; Trace Mascorro, Refugio, 6-2, 265, Jr.; Denton Meiske, Thrall, 6-2, 195, Sr.
Linebackers - Holton Hufstedler, Canadian, 6-1, 210, Jr.; Kobie Herring, Refugio, 6-0, 220, Jr.; Hunter Owen, Albany, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Michael Alexander, Memphis, 6-0, 190, Sr.
Defensive backs - Sawyer Cook, Canadian, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Joe Williams Jr., Bremond, 5-10, 160, Jr.; Dallas Anderson, Meridian, 5-9, 160, Jr.; Austin Aguirre, Normangee, 5-8, 165, Sr.
Kick-returner - Gabe Jimerson, Falls City, 6-0, 175, Sr.
Punter - Ligon West, Stamford, 6-2, 180, Sr.
 
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
TacklesDalton Hess, Muenster, 190, Sr.; (tie) Brandon Bell, Hamlin, 6-5, 245, Sr.; Shelion Rodriguez, Iraan, 5-11, 230, Jr.
Guards - Jacob Costlow, Carlisle, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Carlos Perez, La Pryor, 5-9, 270, Sr.
Center - Dylan Boyd, Shamrock, 6-1, 205, Sr.
Wide receivers  Hunter Hawthorne, Bells, 6-2, 165, Soph.; Daidrin Dukes, Refugio, 6-1, 170, Sr.
Tight end - Coleman Robinson, Centerville, 6-3, 205, Sr.
Quarterback -Roshauud Paul, Bremond, 6-0, 170, Jr.
Running backs - Ben Bliss, La Pryor, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Octavian Burrell, Shelbyville, 5-7, 195, Sr. David Dickson, Memphis, 5-11, 220, Jr.
Fullback -Noah Bleything, Crawford, 5-10, 170, Jr.
All-purpose - Rico Pereles, Carlisle, Sr.
Place-kicker -Luis Hernandez, Carlisle, Jr.

DEFENSE
Linemen - Tristan Cale, Bosqueville, 5-9, 250, Sr.; Chase Lindley, Windthorst, 5-7, 155, Sr.; Xavier Waggoner, Electra, 6-3, 210, Jr.;. Milam Eckhardt, Yorktown, 5-9, 170, Sr.
Linebackers - Jacari Reed, Beckville, 5-10, 185 Sr.; Lucas Steinkamp, Crawford, 5-8, 165, Jr.; Tanner Stone, Stratford, 5-11, 225, Sr.; Josh White, Bremond, 5-9, 180, Jr.
Defensive backs - Michael Cotter, Albany, Sr.; Wyatt Griffith, Crawford, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Jonathan Witt, La Pryor, 6-0, 155, Soph.; Matthew Kozelsky, Flatonia, 6-2, 205, Sr.
Kick-returner -Tyler Dykes, Iola, 5-9, 150, Soph.
Punter - Kyle King, Milano, 6-2, 185, Soph.

THIRD TEAM
OFFENSE
Tackles - Case Clark, Seagraves, 6-2, 275, Sr.; Brian Webster, Hawley, 6-5, 285, Sr.
Guards -Travis Head, Goldthwaite, 5-10, 230, Sr.; Noah Rubalcado, Crosbyton, 5-11, 230, Sr.
Center – (tie)  Luke Gillespie, Mason, 6-1, 235, Sr.; Clayte Hickey, Crawford, 5-9, 165, Jr.
Wide receivers - Gabe Jimerson, Falls City, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Dawson Chumley, Groveton, 6-3, 160, Jr.
Tight end - Canon Andrews, Iraan, 6-4, 235, Jr.
Quarterback - Jaylon Mascorro, Refugio, 6-1, 225, Jr.
Running backs - Dadrian Taylor, Shiner, 5-11, 150, Jr.; David Watson, Seymour, 5-6, 145, Soph.; Daryel Lozoya, Iraan, 5-8, 195, Jr.
Fullback – (tie) Gage Brooks, Stratford, 6-1, 215, Jr.; Dejinoble Williams, Shamrock, 6-0, 160, Sr.
All-purpose -Tyler Dykes, Iola, 5-9, 150, Soph.; Zai Zai Smith, Stamford, 6-0, 198, Sr.
Place-kicker -Paul Moore, Christoval, 5-10, 185, Jr.
 
DEFENSE
Linemen - Jesse Sites, Hawley, 6-0, 160, Jr.; Bryson Cornish, Normangee, 6-0, 235, Sr. J.D. Land, Shelbyville, Sr.; Ian Park, Forsan,5-10, 145, Sr.  
Linebackers -Logan Cook, Alto, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Mitch Lyssy, Falls City, 6-0, 215, Sr.; Chad Neubauer, Shiner, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Sonny Bohannon, Wellington, 5-10, 190, Sr.
Defensive backs - Darryl Calloway, Shamrock, Sr.; Owen Davis, Iraan, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Cody Fregia, Harleton, 6-1, 160, Sr.; Seth Hudson, Mason, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Diante Wilson, La Pryor, 5-4, 160, Jr.
Kick-returner - Chance Cook, Canadian, 6-0, 185, Sr.
Punter - Brody Gall, Weimar, 5-10, 165, Jr.
 
HONORABLE MENTION
TACKLES
Brennon Daughtry, Gladewater Union Grove, 6-4, 258, Jr.
Tristan Gonzalez, CC London, 6-2, 205, Sr.
Dakota Ivey, Meridian, 6-3, 250, Sr.
JoJo Mata, La Pryor, 5-9, 275, Sr.
Kendall Mathis, Maud, 6-5, 315, Sr.
Kalin Pederson, Hubbard, Sr.
GUARDS
Jaden Cerda, Baird, 5-11, 235, Jr.
Thomas Landess, Wellington, 6-0, 220, Sr.
Kenny Searcy, Centerville, 6-2, 280, Sr.
Jacob Seggern, Thrall, 5-9, 160, Sr.
CENTERS
Austin Engelhardt, Hubbard, 5-11, 190, Sr.
Caleb Murrile, Shiner, 6-0, 235, Sr.
Matt Michon, Shelbyville, 6-0, 230, Sr.
Israel Rosalez, Seagraves, 5-8, 260, Sr.
John Stevens, Carlisle, Sr.
Tanner Stone, Stratford, 5-11, 225, Sr.
RECEIVERS
Will Bonnell, Tolar, 6-4, 195, Jr.
Colton Goeke, Tenaha, 6-1, 170, Sr.
Kevin Lavalais, Roscoe, 5-10, 185, Sr.
Hunter Martinez, Seymour, 5-10, 160, Sr.
Ethan Sanford, Bells, 5-11, 180, Sr.
Colton Stoker, Hawley, 6-0, 180, Sr.
Garrett Syrus, Windthorst, 6-0. 165, Sr.
TIGHT ENDS
Andy Reyes, Stratford, 5-10, 160, Sr.
QUARTERBACKS
Ty Agan, Blue Ridge, 6-3, 170, Sr.
Blaine Barton, Seymour, 6-1, 200, Jr.
Fabian Baeza, Van Horn, 5-10, 185, Sr.
Brayden Beal, Roscoe, 5-9, 155, Jr.
Braydyn Gillham, Hubbard, 6-0, 165, Sr.
Wyatt Griffith, Crawford, 5-11, 175, Sr.
Zach Jimmerson, Falls City, 6-1, 190, Sr.
Keenen Johnson, Alto, 6-2, 195, Sr.
Blayne Jones, Muenster, 6-2, 175, Jr.
Drew Neece, Albany, 6-0, 185, Sr.
Jack McBryde, Stratford, 6-1, 175, Sr.
Derrick Ponder, Bells, 6-2, 210, Sr.
RUNNING BACKS
Dalton Bartel, Muenster, 6-2, 200, Sr.
Bryson Cornish, Normangee, 6-0, 235, Sr.
Grant Emmons, Menard, 6-1, 170, Sr.
Kiyandre Faulk, Kerens, 6-1, 175, Soph.
Colton Luster, Vega, 6-1, 210, Sr.
Tevin Phillips, Lockney, 5-7, 150, Sr.
Calvin Seago, Hawley, 6-0, 190, Sr.
Brandon Simpson, Hubbard, 5-8, 140, Sr.
Cy Strieber, Yorktown, 5-6, 155, Jr.
ALL-PURPOSE
Eli Augusta, Wink, 6-0. 153, Sr.
Kobe Hailey, Frost, 6-0, 185, Jr.
Cody Jones, Tolar, 5-11, 190, Jr.
Matthew Kozelsky, Flatonia, 6-2, 205, Sr.
Demarie' Smith, West Sabine, 5-6, 155, Jr.
Max Viladevall, Crawford, 5-9, 165, Sr.
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Canon Andrews, Iraan, 6-4, 235, Jr.
Wyatt Banner, Iraan, 5-10, 215, Jr.
Dane Brorman, Vega, 6-4 ,260, Sr.
Zack Cedillo, Anson, 6-1, 250, Sr.
T.K. Gardner, Tenaha, 6-2, 330 Jr.
Parker Hanna, Stratford, 6-6, 240, Jr.
Dalton Hess, Muenster, 6-2, 210, Sr.;
Zane Kemp, Muenster, 5-9, 190, Sr.
James Nino, Weimar, 6-1, 290, Sr.
Ryan Renick, Iola, 6-4, 235, Sr.
J.R. Rocha, Bremond, 6-1, 275, Jr.
Marcus Rodriquez, Shiner, 6-0, 220, Sr.;
Jayden West, Goldthwaite, 6-1, 176, Jr.
Quashus Williams, Seagraves, 6-1, 210, Jr.
Ra’Dedrick Woodson, Alto, 5-9, 245, Soph.
LINEBACKERS
Fabian Baeza, Van Horn, 5-10, 185, Sr.
Cooper Baize, Mart, 5-11, 160, Soph.
Dalton Bartel, Muenster, 6-2, 200, Sr.
Triston Carlow, Maud, 6-0, 180, Sr.
Caydyn Gillham, Hubbard, 6-0, 165, Jr.
Mikkah Hackett, Alto, 6-2, 190, Jr.
Jansen Head, Goldthwaite, 6-0, 215, Sr.
Montana Hernandez, Electra, 5-10, 170, Soph.
Blake Hyles, Hico, 5-10, 185, Sr.
Ty Jordan, Normangee, 5-11, 200, Jr.
Clayton Kent, Iraan, 6-1, 180, Jr.
Diante Lott, Seagraves, 5-10, 170, Jr.
Dustin Lundy, Tolar, 6-1, 200, Jr.
Kal Metcalf, Shelbyville, 6-0, 240, Sr.
Dalton Sanders, Carlisle, 6-3, 180, Sr.
Calvin Seago, Hawley, 6-0, 190, Sr.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Jadon Blanks, Weimar, 6-1, 190, Soph.
Skyler Clark, Seagraves, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Tanner Clark, Crosbyton, 5-6, 160, Sr.
 Ty Hess, Stratford, 6-3, 175, Sr.
Keenen Johnson, Alto, 6-1, 190, Sr.
Cody Jones, Tolar, 5-11, 190, Jr.
Kyle King, Milano, 6-2, 185, Soph.
Hunter Martinez, Seymour, 5-10, 160, Sr.
Hunter Parrish, Goldthwaite, 5-10, 185, Sr.
Rafael Rodriguez, Van Horn, 5-11, 155, Jr.
Michael Savala, Carlisle, Sr.
Dawson Solis, Thrall, 5-9, 170, Sr.
Cy Strieber, Yorktown, 5-6, 155, Jr.
Brandon Simpson, Hubbard, 5-8, 140, Sr.
Max Viladevall, Crawford, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Brevin Wiggins, Blue Ridge, 6-3, 185, Sr.
PUNTERS
Zach Jimerson, Falls City, 6-1, 190, Sr.
Trace Klement, Muenster, 5-10, 160, Sr.
KICK RETURNERS
Cody Jones, Tolar, 5-11, 190, Jr.
Destin Montelongo, Santo, 5-10, 170, Soph.
Cy Strieber, Yorktown, 5-6, 155, Jr.
Emanual Williams, Lovelady, 5-9, 175, Sr.