Scroll To Top
TXSWA logo image. click to go to home page  

Collin Street Bakery ad Collin Street Bakery ad

Home Team Marketing ad Home Team Marketing ad

Prospect Showcase ad Prospect Showcase ad

Last Update:
Sunday, October 26, 2014 1:30 AM

TSWA — Collin Street Bakery
2012 All-State Volleyball Teams


Class:   5A      4A      3A      2A      A

CLASS 5A

Player of the Year
Chiaka Ogbogu, Coppell
Coach of the Year
Julie Green, Coppell
FIRST TEAM
Middle blockers
Chiaka Ogbogu, Coppell; Neka Cuppetilli, New Braunfels; Qiana Canete, Copperas Cove
Outside hitters
Erica Bohannon, Coppell; Ashley Elrod, Arlington Lamar; Megan Mollett, McKinney Boyd
Libero
Beth Shecterle, Pearland
Setter
Kylie Pickrell, Coppell

SECOND TEAM
Middle blockers
Sarah Strasner, Clear Lake; Patricia Van Pelt, Cy Falls; Jenelle Jordan, Bellaire
Outside hitters
Cassidy Pickrell, Coppell; Alyssa Enneking, Clear Falls; Ashlie Reasor, SA Reagan
Libero
Vanessa Salazar, Edinburg North
Setter
Jessica Waldrip, New Braunfels

THIRD TEAM
Middle blockers
Maddie Slater, The Woodlands; Blake Johnson, SA MacArthur; Ashlee Vann, Pearland
Outside hitters
Keeley Davis, Westwood; Kaielyn Granger, Arlington; Autumn Taylor, Pearland
Libero
Taryn Huber, Westwood
Setter
Chloe Collins, Cy Woods

HONORABLE MENTON
Middle blockers
Ashlynn Dunbar, Clear Falls; Halee Brewer, Longview; Miranda Rogers, Bellaire
Outside hitters
Grace Weghorst, Westlake; Ashley Smith, Clear Creek; Nina Mody-Bailey, Smithson Valley; Mallory Kueche, Tyler Lee; Brook Sassin, SA Reagan; Elyssa Purcell, Alvin; Madison Andrews, Alvin; Aki Aitsebaomo, Fort Bend Dulles; Mattison Raiford, Westwood; Taylor Horsfall, Alvin
Libero
Victoria Arenas, Cy Woods; Morgan St. Germain, Clear Falls; Kiona Millican, SA Central; Kelly Quinn, The Woodlands
Setter

Stephanie Aiple, Round Rock; Sara Collier, Alvin; Morgan Reed, SA Reagan; Haley Morton, Pearland.

CLASS 4A

Player of the Year
Ebony Nwanebu, Lucas Lovejoy
Coach of the Year
Ryan Mitchell, Lucas Lovejoy

FIRST TEAM
Middle blockers
Briana Sharatt, Aledo; Shannon Ellis, Friendswood; Tessa Dhanert, Cedar Park
Ouside hitters
Ebony Nwanebu, Lucas Lovejoy; Hope Lemon, Cedar Park; Jillian Bergeson, Friendswood
Libero
Makenzie Friede, Friendswood
Setter
Mallory Powell, Aledo

SECOND TEAM
Middle blockers
Sara Smith, Aledo; Shania Gilpin, Mission Memorial; Melina Ortiz, Calhoun
Outside hitters
Kendall Jones, Cleburne; Malorie Puckett, Lucas Lovejoy; Carlyn Stella, Montgomery
Libero
Emily Lambeth, Hutto
Setter
Hillary King, Cleburne

THIRD TEAM
Middle blockers
Rachel Pirtle, El Paso Chapin; Briana Reband, Cleburne; Savannah Cantrell, Lindale
Outside hitters
Hailey Roberts, Cedar Park; Harley Kelly, Friendswood; Sydney Paradeaux, Buda Hays
Libero
Linda Steinheardt, Cedar Park
Setter
Emily Shelton, Longview Pine Tree

HONORABLE MENTION
Middle blockers
Zhanelle Geathers, Lindale
Outside hitters
Abby McIntyre, Foster; Madeline McKay, Lubbock; Raygan McLelland, Aledo; Lindsay Mitchell, Bryan Rudder; Audriana Carson, Hutto; Hannah Brown, Lindale; Mikala Scales, Magnolia West
Libero
Bailey Martin, Lucas Lovejoy; Morgan Heise, Waller; Haleigh Valenzuela, Dumas; Brittney Martinez, El Paso Chapin; Brooke Ray, Lucas Lovejoy; Madison Smith, Bryan Rudder
Setter

Tellen Hermes, Calhoun; Shannon Connell, Lucas Lovejoy; Tamia Dockery, Foster; Gabbi Moreno, Pearland Dawson

CLASS 3A

Player of the Year
Tucker Smith, Abilene Wylie
Coach of the Year
Maggie Hunt, Abilene Wylie

FIRST TEAM
Middle blockers
Savannah Voelzke, Longview Spring Hill; Kylie Jenkins, Abilene Wylie; Rachel Sharp, Tarkington
Outside hitters
Brook Robertson, Argyle; Breanna Homer, La Grange; Lesley Seidenberger, Yoakum
Libero
Kaleen Sarli, Seminole
Setter
Tucker Smith, Abilene Wylie

SECOND TEAM
Middle blockers
Katy Keenan, Argyle; Victoria Schimank, Giddings; Ashley Cook, Gatesville
Outside hitters
Riley Fisbeck, La Grange; Eighmy Dobbins, Argyle Helena Loya, Port Isabel
Libero
Rebecca Proske, La Grange
Setter
Blair O’Brien, Argyle

THIRD TEAM
Middle blockers
Iesha Bryant, Carthage; Amber Ramsey, Canyon Lake; Valarie Moehrig, La Vernia
Outside hitters
Sarah Hancock, College Station; Sam Flippen, North Lamar; Brooke Haliscak, La Vernia
Libero
Laine Lowry, Argylel
Setter
Rachel Riestenberg, Longview Spring Hill

HONORABLE MENTION
Middle blockers
Sierra James, Argyle; Jaccarri Hights, Yoakum; Hannah McManus, Caldwell; Ashley Mainord, Springtown; Haley Hostetler, North Lamar; Ariel Ballard, Mexia; Danielle Pohl Yoakum; Rebecca Dauenhauer, Springtown Katy Headrick, Lubbock Cooper; Kathleen Wolfe, Monahans
Outside hitters
Shelby Soape, Carthage; Latrice Brown, Yoakum; Summer Wilson, Lubbock Cooper; Darla Deckard, Boerne; Brittani Dear, La Vernia; Abby Royall, Cladwell; McKennah Mangiafico, Boerne; Ashley Johnson, Mexia; Tony Burks, Kilgore; Que’Shea King, Mexia; Brooklyn Dauenhauer, Springtown; Kristen Kaiser, Stephenville; Claire Shaver, Lubbock Cooper
Libero
Hannah Jackson, Tarkington; Ciandra Seabourn, Springtown; Payton Robertson, Fredericksburg; Megan Chambers, Gatesville; Tori Smith, Caldwell; Kaylee Driess, Boerne
Setter

Callie Witte, Yoakum; Keaton Schrank, College Station; Shaylee Fennell, Gilmer; Torey Kay, Lubbock Cooper; Sarah Mendenhall, Kilgore

CLASS 2A

Player of the Year
Amy Henard, Brock
Coach of the Year
Keith Guyon, Brock

FIRST TEAM
Middle blockers
Kyndall Magyar, Brock; Sarah Walker, Schulenburg; Madison Taylor, Centerville
Outside hitters
Amy Henard, Brock; Dorothy Swanson, White Oak; Courtney Rogers, New Diana
Libero
Tori Phillips, Crawford
Setter
Amber Barker, Centerville

SECOND TEAM
Middle blockers
Sarah Garfield, Holliday; Micah Weaver, Poth; Alex Wolf, Lago Vista
Outside hitters
Bay Guentert, Schulenburg; Ashleigh McMeans, Crane; Ky Foster, Crawford
Libero
Kristin Moring, Schulenburg
Setter
Shannon Mikesky, Schulenburg

THIRD TEAM
Middle blockers
India Connor, Schulenburg; Morgan Lewis, Holliday; Margie Damstra, Dublin
Outside hitters
Madison Kucera, Edna; Katelyn Labhart, Whitesboro; Skylar Ragan, Prairiland
Libero
Kayetlyn Busbey, Elysian Fields
Setter
Morgan Baldwin, White Oak

HONORABLE MENTION
Middle blockers
Rebecca Green, White Oak; Mackenzie Kimball, Colorado City; Heather Merket, Colorado City; Kylie Baker, Sabine; Ashley Doss, Grape Creek; Johna Alford, Lexington; Taelor Edgin, Centerville; Brittan Mitchell, Nocona; Whitney Shaffer, Amarillo Highland Park; Abby Whitehead, Sunnyvale; Courtney Pedron, Redwater; Olivia Farmer, Mildred; Marialle Boles, Palestine Westwood; Ellen Whitley, Crawford
Outside hitters
Tanner Guentert, Schulenburg; Cassidy Targac, Hallettsville; Madison Schindler, Hallettsville; Aleece Moerbe, Lexington; Karley Wren, Lexington; Allie Hackley, Nocona; Anni School, Henrietta; Hannah Jameson, Edgewood; Reagan Rogers, Blanco; Alyssa Auringer, Mount Vernon
Libero
Kelci Bedingfield, Holliday; Shelby Stillwell, White Oak; Taylor Mason, Anderson-Shiro; Kaddie McCullough, Franklin
Setter

Braylee Flaska, Brock; Karsen Ross, Lexington; C.J. Hamilton, Nocona; Maddie Nelson, Franklin

CLASS A

Player of the Year
Thelma Flores, Leon
Coach of the Year
Jason Evans, Leon

FIRST TEAM
Middle blockers
Morgan Sigford, Leon; Nicole Fleitman, Lindsay; Danielle Anderson, Cayuga
Outside hitters
Thelma Flores, Leon; Abby Mackey, Overton; Shawnta Knox, Cayuga
Libero
Shea McCune, Leon
Setter
Brianna Sitton, Leon

SECOND TEAM
Middle blockers
Avery Robinson, Leon; Madison Williamson, Blum; Bailey Halfmann, Miles
Outside hitters
Emily Noak, Round Top-Carmine; Kati Shackleford, Wink; Sam Neimeier, Yorktown
Libero
Lacee Creech, Wink
Setter
Savannah Bobbitt, Overton

THIRD TEAM
Middle blockers
Brittany Hohlt, Round Top-Carmine; Briann Hilliard, Dodd City; Avery Brown, Water Valley
Outside hitters
Jalyn Anderle, Lindsay; Amanda Gooch, Iola; Jayme Weatherred, Windthorst
Libero
Cory McCullough, Cayuga
Setter
Aby Cies, Round Top-Carmine

HONORABLE MENTION
Middle blockers
Amanise Coleman, Shiner; Shelby Williamson, Iola; Ivy Rieke, Beckville; Collyn Pinkerton, Gary; Sabrah Shipman, Big Sandy; Brooke Dillon, Windthorst; Hannah Sheppard, Fruitvale; Breanna Wells, Kerens
Outside hitters
LaNeisha Hunt, Shiner; Brooke Hastings, Leon; Megan Hohlt, Round Top-Carmine; Shelbi Jo Dodson, Beckville; Julianna Rankin, Shiner; Kelsey Conely, Iola
Libero

Alexis Alafa, Iola; Railey Daniels, Gary; Setter: Kristin Schacherl, Shiner; Tara Atkins, Lindsay; Nicole DeHaven, Iola; Madison Oliver, Petrolia

valid xhtml