Scroll To Top
TXSWA logo image. click to go to home page  

Collin Street Bakery ad Collin Street Bakery ad

Home Team Marketing ad Home Team Marketing ad

Prospect Showcase ad Prospect Showcase ad

Last Update:
Thursday, February 23, 2017 10:39 AM

TSWA — Collin Street Bakery
2016 All-State Volleyball Teams

Class:   6A    5A    4A    3A    2A    1A

CLASS 6A
Coach of the Year: Karin Keeney, Hebron
Player of the Year: Brooke Botkin, Pearland

FIRST TEAM
Outside hitter: Brooke Botkin, Pearland; Yossiana Pressley, Cy Falls; Adanna Rollins, Hebron
Middle blocker: Camryn Kotlarz, Goose Creek Memorial; Hannah Froeschl, Clear Creek; Katie Clark, Arlington High
Setter: Kylee McLaughlin, Hebron
Libero: Mia Primavera, The Woodlands

SECOND TEAM
Outside hitter: Brooke Clark, Oak Ridge; Lexie Douglas, Hebron; Elissa Barbosa, San Antonio Reagan
Middle blocker: Asjia O’Neal, Southlake Carroll; A.J. Koele, The Woodlands; Alyssa Deloney, Cy Falls
Setter: Carly Graham, Oak Ridge
Libero: Annie Benbow, Hebron

THIRD TEAM
Outside hitter: Dani Batenhorst, Katy Seven Lakes; Camryn Ennis, San Antonio Reagan; Anyse Smith, Amarillo Tascosa
Middle blocker: Lauren Merrill, Hebron; Jada Gardner, Cibolo Steele; Izzy Delarosa, San Antonio Reagan
Setter: Camille Conner, Katy Seven Lakes
Libero: Raigen Cianciulli, Oak Ridge

HONORABLE MENTION
Outside hitter: Haley Hallgren, Southlake Carroll; Nicole Aveler, Robert Vela High; Briana Garcia, Clear Falls; Jaida Muhammad, Robert Vela High; Kiera Eynon, Longview; Stephanie Garza, Brownsville Rivera; Shannon Murphy, Friendswood; Jordyn Sinnette, Pearland Dawson; Caylee Robalin, El Paso Franklin; Allye Beth Deaton, Midway; Nicole Drewnick, Hebron; Maja Kaise, Smithson Valley; Simone Priebe, Vandegrift
Middle blocker: Nikki Bell, Longview; London Austin-Roark, Weatherford; Emma Clothier, Hebron; Mallory Talbert, Montgomery; Holly Campbell, Westlake; Avery Rhodes, Midway; Victoria Pearson, El Paso El Dorado; Kendall Haywood, Goose Creek Memorial; Ebonie Ballesteros, El Paso El Dorado
Setter: Mackenzie Coates, Hays; Sophie Walls, The Woodlands; Callie Williams, Midway; Sydney Dungen, Alvin; Jaden Newsome, Clear Brook; Aidan Chace, Copperas Cove
Libero: Lydia Niebla, San Antonio Reagan; Gabbi Martinez, Westlake; Maddie Flora, Clear Creek; Alyssa Miramontez, Odessa Permian
 
 
CLASS 5A
Coach of the Year: Jan Barker, Amarillo
Player of the Year: Emerson Solano, Amarillo

FIRST TEAM
Outside hitter: Madison Goings, Aledo; Haley Killinger, Prosper; Emerson Solano, Amarillo
Middle blocker: Allison Vaughan, Bryan Rudder; Ava Bell, Rouse; Kelsi Luckenbach, Corpus Christi Tuloso Midway
Setter: Abby Warner, Amarillo
Libero: Lexie Smith, Lovejoy

SECOND TEAM
Outside hitter: Callie Holden, Lovejoy; Tamaira Armstrong, Bryan; Bethany Clapp, Corpus Christi Tuloso Midway
Middle blocker: Bailey Downing, Lovejoy; Emily Smith, Aledo; Bailey Cagle, Northwest
Setter: Lindsey Ledyard, Cedar Park
Libero: Lauren Gonzalez, Corpus Christi Tuloso Midway

THIRD TEAM
Outside hitter: Audrey Slaten, Hallsville; Anessa Vozza, Cedar park Emily Hubacek, Bryan
Middle blocker: Victoria Barton, Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway; Laura Rose Gray, Hallsville; Katie Jones, Barbers Hill
Setter: Abby Gargus, Prosper
Libero: Chelsea Chadwick, Pine Tree

HONORABLE MENTION
Outside hitter: Sydney Kleinman, Frisco Wakeland; Brianna Bellehumeur, Frisco; Hailey Matthews, Splendora; Jordan Westendorff, Highland Park; e’lan McCall, Rouse; Lauren Jenkins, Brewer; Camryn Berryhill, Northwest; Kortlyn Henderson, Waco University; Taylor Craig, Mount Pleasant; Symone Wesley, Grapevine; Brooke Townsend, Cedar Creek; Payton Schwantz, Frisco; Taylor Frederick, Manvel; Madison Welch, A&M Consolidated; Rachel Woulfe, Frisco Reedy; Haley Deschenes, Lovejoy; Tyler Bolton, Southside; Taylor Kile, Lumberton; Mia Kaitlyn Soto, Southside; Saige McLarty, Victoria West; Avery Tuggle, Cedar Creek; Taylor Terry, Denton Ryan
Middle blocker: Lauren Jenkins, Brewer; Thurneisha Keys, Manvel; Alexis Wiley, Pine Tree; Amber Walker, Lindale; Rachel Young, Frisco; Emily Perez, El Paso High; Addi Peters, Lubbock Cooper; Rachel Langs, Lovejoy; Serena Patterson, Red Oak; Dani Cole, Rouse; Jillian Hermann, Victoria West; Alexis Parrish, Waco University; Audrey Nalls, Waxahachie; Capri Davis, Mansfield Lake Ridge; Ashley Schroeder, Denton Ryan; Camryn Kotlarz, Goose Creek Memorial; Kendall Haywood, Goose Creek Memorial; Erin Valdez, San Angelo Lake View
Setter: Hannah Eike, Bryan; Erin Weiss, Aledo; Emily Edwards, A&M Consolidated; Alyssa Alvarado, Victoria West; Abby Harness, Manvel; Kaleigh Skopal, Rouse; Madilyn Miles, Barbers Hill; Marissa Harmony, Frisco Wakeland; Jamie Horman, Corpus Christi Tuloso Midway; Hannah Sparks, Bryan Rudder
Libero: Brady Gillum, College Station; Autumn Foust, A&M Consolidated; Torie Frederick, Manvel; Kenzi Valdez, Denton Ryan; Madelyn Luera, Bryan; Makenna Davis, Foster; Macy Summerall, Barbers Hill; Katherine Cowart, Lubbock Cooper; Alyssa Pevehouse, Red Oak
 
 
CLASS 4A
Coach of the Year: JaNeen Eudy, Bushland
Player of the Year: Jayla Norman, Bushland

FIRST TEAM
Outside hitter: Halee Van Poppel, Argyle; Savannah Sullins, Bushland; Alli Capps, Carthage
Middle blocker: Paige Havel, Giddings; Jayla Norman, Bushland; Allison White, Argyle
Setter: Bailey Wozniak, Geronimo Navarro
Libero: Allie Gandy, Bushland

SECOND TEAM
Outside hitter: Hali Wisnoskie, Columbus; Brooke Brumley, Geronimo Navarro; Charlotte Bradshaw, Rains
Middle blocker: Bailey Foy, North Lamar; Martina Stavinoha, Cuero; Sydney Sacra, Needville
Setter: Jalee Sims, Bushland
Libero: Maddie Miller, Lorena

THIRD TEAM
Outside hitter: Kelsie Worley, Decatur; Kingsley Erps, Liberty Hill; Aubrey Newell, Caddo Mills
Middle blocker: Gabi Summerfield, Liberty Hill; (tie) Raeley Crosley, Kennedale; Chesney Friesenhahn, Devine; Kennedy Adams, LaVernia
Setter: Brittany Hamilton, Argyle
Libero: Kaitlyn Nutt, Carthage

HONORABLE MENTION
Outside hitter: Jenna Lyons, Liberty Hill; Kylie Carroll, Henderson; Susan Blake, Melissa; Paige Royal, Levelland; Grace Andrews, Cuero; Frantiska Powers, El Campo; Addie Trojanowski, Devine; Ainsley Reeve, Cuero; Hatti Moore, La Grange; Essence Allen, Tatum; Britton Anderson, Pleasant Grove; Bailey Allison, Lorena; Kailey Curington, Mabank; Brogan Purser, Seminole; Charlotte Cutbirth, Monahans; kate Lovejoy, Gatesville; Hali Ulisnoskie, Columbus; Claire Chapman, Tarkington; Sophie Bozarth, Glen Rose; Dae’Jah Heath, Pittsburg; Brooke Brumley, Geronimo Navarro; Sara McKeethan, Bullard; Logan Smith, Glen Rose; Alli Lloyd, Van; Lauren Thomas, Mabank
Middle blocker: Torrey Miller, Brownwood; Samantha Hoelscher, Caldwell; Jordan Babcock, Springtown; Faith Landreneaux, Carthage; Shanice Nelson, Cuero; Belynda Ray, Gilmer; Payton White, Spring Hill; McKenna Hildebrandt, Rains; Torie Comeaux, Huntington; Abigail Bermudez, Kaufman; Shelbi Cook, Princeton; Ella Shipper, Liberty Hill; Kaylyn Harp, El Campo; Malaysia Burns, Pittsburg; Ashton Weaver, Springtown; Satasha Kostelecky, Decatur; Kaymon Lange, Llano
Setter: Haley Griffin, Decatur; Makenzie Mendez, Caldwell; Hannah Perry, Henderson; Shelbi Sheppard, Rains; Emily Magness, La Grange; Ashlynn Sorrels, Lorena; Jasmine Sims, Graham; Morgan Burns, La Vernia; Janssen Cain, Needville; Madison Busch, Pittsburg
Libero: Maddie DeGuire, Argyle; Kellie Ihlenfeldt, Caldwell; Sydney Sahd, Geronimo Navarro; Christa Reyes, La Vernia; Maclaine Lowery, Decatur; Casey Ramey, Needville; Taylor Bullock, Pittsburg;
 
 
CLASS 3A
Coach of the Year: Jess Odem, Goliad
Player of the Year: Roxanne Morris, Goliad

FIRST TEAM
Outside hitter: Skylar Allen, Callisburg; Macie Satterwhite, Callisburg; Amaya Brown, Goliad
Middle blocker: Roxanne Morris, Goliad; Kaitlyn Robinson, Leon; Kennedy Warren, Peaster
Setter: Kendall Coles, Goliad
Libero: Darby Hughes, Franklin

SECOND TEAM
Outside hitter: Kaydee Honeycutt, Leon; Paige Hawkins, Sunnyvale; Addy Cook, Bowie
Middle blocker: Kinley Blair, Beckville; Isabel Jones, Brazos; Kaylee Edgemon, Littlefield
Setter: Mckenna Ballard, Peaster
Libero: Jordan Gaines, Shallowater

THIRD TEAM
Outside hitter: Jordyn Todd, Boyd; Ciarra Wright, Peaster; Savannah Kitchens, Industrial
Middle blocker: Taryn Cast, peaster; Savanah Hott, Callisburg; Keely Loeffler, Poth
Setter: Morgan Abbott, Boyd
Libero: Lesli Neyland, Leon

HONORABLE MENTION
Outside hitter: Meagan McCarver, Franklin; Hannah Barosh, Anderson-Shiro; Camryn Byrd, Daingerfield; Peyton Pogue, Maypearl; Payton Jones, Beckville; Kenzie Todd, Boyd; Kennedy Thorne, Maypearl; Janelle Mendez, Odem; Madison Beesley, Bruceville-Eddy; Hannah Mauldin, Littler River Academy; Kenidi White, Little River Academy; Kelly Thomas, Goliad; Lisa Sieidenberger, Yoakum; Taylor Mitchon, Hallettsville; Makayla Miller, Poth; Kylann Griffith, Industrial; Brynlee Holas, Schulenburg; Riley Davidson, Commerce; Baylee Hull, Peaster; Kendall Breyer, Schulenburg; Avery Moore, White Oak; Chloe Wall, Farmersville; Alyssa Davis, Leonard; Makaylah Rivera, Colorado High; Payton Ferguson, Nocona; Emmy Phillips, Wall; Serena Antone, Boling; Gracie Pendergrass, Alba-Golden
Middle blocker: Savannah Wagner, Mount Vernon; Kaci Raley, Quitman; Monica Driscoll, Clyde; Bailey Boston, Maypearl; Cayenne Williams, Shallowater; Juliana Alcala, Odem; Untlee Martindale, Holliday; Riley Seegers, Beckville; Frankazia Boyd, Elysian Fields; Katelyn Easley, New Diana; Jordan Taylor, Amarillo Highland Park; Sydnee Wynn, Eustace; Hope Hoelscher, Rogers; Mikayla Cole, Franklin; Kyndal Kutac, Schulenburg; Whitney Weems, Dublin; Sydnee Wynn, Eustace; Joy Schroeder, Industrial; Courtney Middleton, Hallettsville; Madison Harrison, Yoakum; Sydney Thompson, Schulenburg; Serena Antone, Boling; Lauren Purdom, Whitesboro
Setter: Kinley Pepper, Beckville; Kyla Weeks, White Oak; Maddison Heibel, Industrial; Lindsay Bullard, Callisburg; Toryn Cox, Leon; Kenna Lange, Hallettsville; Sarah Bludau, Hallettsville; Addy Patterson, Amarillo Highland Park; Hannah Lewis, Schulenburg; Hope Van de Walle, Wall
Libero: Blair Guentert, Schulenburg; Brooklyn Noll, White Oak; Magye Fenoglio, Nocona; Skylar Lenamon, Industrial; Kayle Cuellar, Odem; Destiny Hulsey, Little River Academy; Kassidy Nicholson, Goliad; Kaci Hotz, Goliad; April Brossman, Schulenburg; Larrin Maxwell, Boyd; Lizzie Riordan, Henrietta
 
 
CLASS 2A
Coach of the Year: Jamie McDougald, Iola
Player of the Year: Landry Wagner, Iola

FIRST TEAM
Outside hitter: Landry Wagner, Iola; Camille Messer, Milano; Makayla Kunz, Weimar
Middle blocker: Morgan Grasch, Cayuga; Lauren Castles, Archer City; Katie Christen, Weimar
Setter: Eliot Hilbers, Archer City
Libero: Audry Lopez, Archer City

SECOND TEAM
Outside hitter: Hayley Jordan, Carlisle; Bailey Rice, Archer City; Shelby McKnight, Iola
Middle blocker: Halle Martin, Yorktown; Jocelyn Grewing, Lindsay; Summer Almeida, Weimar
Setter: Britton Petty, Chico
Libero: Karlee Kansteiner, Weimar

THIRD TEAM
Outside hitter: Kennidee Willis, Deweyville; Mackinly Pilat, Shiner; Samantha Newton, Hawley
Middle blocker: Torie Langston, Evadale; Chandee Bachmeyer, Thrall; Rachel Blaschke, Woodsboro
Setter: Cheyenne Vannier, Carlisle
Libero: Allie Johnson, Iola

HONORABLE MENTION
Outside hitter: Makenzie Fleitman, Lindsay; Blaire Smith, Burton; Grace Ann Kelley, Cayuga; Karlie Knapek, Thrall; Hannah Oldbury, Evadale; Peyton Ordaz, Groveton; Bralyn Fox-Smith, Refugio; Amberlee Munsch, Weimar; Kyra Winn, Union Grove; Kate Vogel, Wortham; Lauren Schuette, Shiner; Renee Rodriguez, Freer; Karla Sanchez, Union Grove; Leann Youngblood, Gary; Anne Williams, Crawford
Middle blocker: Jordan Ruffeno, Normangee; Katt Jones, Bosqueville; Kennah Kennedy, Frost; Kyndal Martin, Carlisle; Kyndal Coufal, Burton; Jodi Lincomb, Freer; Morgan Claxton, Crawford; Kyondra Miller, Shiner; Stephanie Mattox, Yorktown; Xzadiya Walker, Bremond; Kacey Hasley, Archer City; Kayla Lansford, Wortham; Cheyenne Galindo, Ganado; Mackenzie Mordecai, Centerville; Rachel Crismore, Brackett
Setter: Brooke Schreiber, Windthorst; Bailey Machacek, Shiner; Shay Hill, Thrall; Haley Breazeale, Union Grove; Cashlyne Blake, Milano; Holli Baker, Burton; Tori Tollett, Centerville; Kamie Klesel, Weimar; Tatum Veitenheimer, Windthorst; Madison Light, Normangee; Kaylee Duser, Yorktown; Haley Vaughn, Crawford; Karson Dykes, Lindsay
Libero: Keylee Adair, Carlisle; Jaylin Blakeney, Overton; Lexi Harris, Normangee; Tess Perez, Woodsboro; Annie Ochoa, Yorktown; Jordyn Bigan, Thorndale; Jesse Ramirez, Bosqueville; Molly Sanford, Timpson; Leeanna Shotwell, Groveton; Randi Taylor, Alvord; Olivia Hertel, Lindsay
 
 
CLASS A
Coach of the Year: Mindy Patton, Tioga
Player of the Year: Andrea Perez, Tioga

FIRST TEAM
Outside hitter: Karen Davis, Bronte; Delaney Hirsch, Round Top-Carmine; Alyssa Howard, Leverett’s Chapel
Middle blocker: Andrea Perez, Tioga; Matthe Sheppard, Water Valley; Jacie Henefey, D’Hanis
Setter: Brittany Barnett, Tioga
Libero: Paityn Glaze, Tioga

SECOND TEAM
Outside hitter: Destini Maness, Tioga; Lauren Miller, Detroit; Hannah Kipp, Round Top-Carmine
Middle blocker: Kasey Scott, Leverett’s Chapel; Gentrye Munden, Blue; Erica Airheart, Trinidad
Setter: Brittany Bedford, Bronte
Libero: Hayley Ned, Trinidad

THIRD TEAM
Outside hitter: Lillian Hollins, Apple Springs; Bailee Greer, Detroit; Tori Moody, Trinidad
Middle blocker: Hallie Airheart, Trinidad; Jordan Poarch, Avalon; Carsyn Sheppard, Water Valley
Setter: Madison Krause, Round Top-Carmine
Libero: Kirstyn Greebon, Water Valley

HONORABLE MENTION
Outside hitter: Ava Myers, Round Top-Carmine; Kylie Johnson, Abbott
Middle blocker: Audrey Beakley, Avalon; Hope Thomas, Blum
Setter: Cassandra Zerr, D’Hanis; Mackenzie Rankin, Avalon; Ramsi Bentley, Apple Springs