Scroll To Top
TXSWA logo image. click to go to home page  

Collin Street Bakery ad Collin Street Bakery ad

LoneStarGridiron ad LoneStarGridiron ad

Last Update:
Friday, March 12, 2021 8:35 AM

TSWA — Collin Street Bakery
2020 All-State Volleyball Teams

Class:   6A    5A    4A    3A    2A    1A

CLASS 6A
COACH OF THE YEAR
: Amy Cataline, Katy Seven Lakes

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Ally Batenhorst, Katy Seven Lakes

 

FIRST TEAM
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Ally Batenhorst, Katy Seven Lakes; Natalie Glenn, Southlake Carroll; Charitie Luper, Byron Nelson
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Mayo Olibale, Katy Seven Lakes; Kierstyn McFall, Klein; Abbie Lane, Weatherford
SETTER: Casey Batenhorst, Katy Seven Lakes

LIBERO: Jacqueline Lee, The Woodlands

 

SECOND TEAM
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Annie Antar, Klein; Rachel Brown, Clear Falls; Devan Taylor, Klein
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Logan Lednicky, George Ranch; Jordyn Williams, Denton Ryan; Kate Hansen, Weatherford
SETTER: Clara Brower, The Woodlands

LIBERO: Keagan Polk, Southlake Carroll

 

THIRD TEAM:
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Bailey Birmingham, Prosper; Ana Heath, Wylie; Jalyn Gibson, Brandeis
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Elena Bilhatz, Round Rock Cedar Ridge; Jemyiia Johnson, Tyler Legacy; Gabby Jones, Midway
SETTER: Piper Boydstun, Conroe Oak Ridge

LIBERO: Gaby Mansfield, Klein

 

HONORABLE MENTION
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Teresa Garza, Alvin; Hope Casel, Tyler Legacy; Kayla Griebl, Katy Cinco Ranch, Samantha Jacobs, Prosper; Alexis Ford, Round Rock Cedar Ridge; Chandler Lee, Katy Taylor; Avery Shimaitis, George Ranch
SETTER: Camy Kling, Klein; Brooke Slusser, Denton Guyer; Kenzie Beckham, Round Rock Westwood; Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson; Alexandra Tennon, George Ranch; Michelle Murphy, Alvin Shadow Creek

LIBERO: Naylani Feliciano, Plano; Alyssa Clark, Round Rock Cedar Ridge; Kayden Tanner, Humble Atascocita; Julia Nevue, Conroe Oak Ridge

CLASS 5A
COACH OF THE YEAR
: Ryan Mitchell, Lucas Lovejoy

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Cecily Bramschreiber, Lucas Lovejoy

 

FIRST TEAM
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Cecily Bramschreiber, Lucas Lovejoy; Ellie Echter, Fulshear; Alexis Dacosta, Fulshear
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Lexie Collins, Lucas Lovejoy; Leah Stolfus, Denton; Ellie Alexander, Granbury
SETTER: Ashley Jones, Hallsville

LIBERO: Callie Kemohah, Lucas Lovejoy

 

SECOND TEAM
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Taylor Kotlarz, Goose Creek Memorial; Maya Duckworth, Birdville; Aryn Johnson, Manvel
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Sarah Sitton, Friendswood; Audrey Pearce, Aledo; Ashlyn Stiger, Texas High
SETTER: Averi Carlson, Lucas Lovejoy

LIBERO: Ava Underwood, Fulshear

 

THIRD TEAM:
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Kandice Rowe, Gregory-Portland; Taylor Thomas, Denton; Ashlyn Svoboda, Friendswood
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Hannah Whittingstall, Alamo Heights; Brianna Barch, Princeton; Laura Eckart, Grapevine
SETTER: Aryn Walton, Midlothian

LIBERO: (tie) Jenna McMichael, Midlothian; Kaitlyn McCabe, Granbury

 

HONORABLE MENTION
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Kenna Buchanan, Midlothian; Ella Busey, Colleyville Heritage; MaKenna Miller, Northwest; Sadie Washburn, Sulphur Springs; Courtney Smith, Granbury; Kylie Wickley, Alamo Heights; Alessandra Meoni, Friendswood; Malaeka Wilson, Pine Tree
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Brooklyn Burnside, Sulphur Springs; Maia Montoya, Alamo Heights; Lainee Roberts, Cedar Park; Jaycee Kennedy, Texas High; Miah Colbert, Longview; Kelby Coutee, Lufkin
SETTER: Mattie Gantt, Aledo; Ruby O’Brien, Alamo Heights; Abby Folsom, Denton; Libby Flores, Lufkin

LIBERO: Campbell Sweeten, Denton; Angell Evans, Longview



CLASS 4A
COACH OF THE YEAR
: Catherine Foerster, Decatur

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Jentry Lamirand, Decatur

 

FIRST TEAM
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Paige Crawford, Wimberley; Trinity Vinzant, Decatur; Shelbi Steen, Lindale
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Jentry Lamirand, Decatur; Brina Jones, Wimberley; Haylee Jordan, Gilmer
SETTER: Bayli Miller, Decatur

LIBERO: Camdyn Hinton, Glen Rose

 

SECOND TEAM
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Kaylee Peterson, Decatur; Holly Harwood, Wimberley; Kadyne Emmot, China Spring
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Kenedy Houchin, Decatur; Hayley Sample, Gonzales; Skylar Savage, Van
SETTER: Kalaya Pierce, Lindale

LIBERO: Rhyan Masur, Wimberley

 

THIRD TEAM
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Dylan Birkes, China Spring; Railey Deuxman, Springtown; Carolann Bowles, Spring Hill
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Grace Williamson, Madisonville; Taryn Griner, Monahans; Madison Pike, Devine
SETTER: Gracie Bell, Audrey

LIBERO: Sam Schott, Spring Hill

 

HONORABLE MENTION
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Dakota Hartman, Decatur; Autumn Moses, Sinton; Faith Kruebbe, Carthage; Jamie Babbe, Godley; Emma Thomas, Sinton; Landri Withers, Stephenville; Kelli Richmond, Bullard; Reese Couture, Gilmer
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Ryann Marshall, La Grange; Jaiden Wright, Alvarado; Allie Cooper, Brownsboro; Brooke Ashcraft, Robinson; Alee McClendon, Stephenville; Kamiah Davis, Snyder; Skylar Wyllie, Lindale; Miah Thomas, Kilgore
SETTER: Madisyn Jones, Boerne; Kayla Peoples, China Spring; Mia Traylor, Spring Hill; Reina Lawson, Jarrell; Libby Eitel, Bullard; Jaycee Harris, Gilmer; Sadie Smith, Carthage

LIBERO: Raeven Harris, Gilmer; Megan Brothers, La Grange; Tayte Helton, Decatur


CLASS 3A
COACH OF THE YEAR
: Jason Culpepper, Bushland

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kinley Rudder, Bushland

 

FIRST TEAM
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Kinley Rudder, Bushland; Jada Hudson, Grandview; Shelby Ray, Lexington
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Karleigh Hill, Goliad; Hallie Conklin, Bushland; Elizabeth See, Caldwell
SETTER: Abby Sorenson, Tatum

LIBERO: Jaycee Adams, Bushland

 

SECOND TEAM
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Graycee Mosley, Troy; Sydney Kroll, Poth; Brandi Connally Groesbeck
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Aubree McCann, Sabine; Hanna Rubis, Gunter; McKinzee Settles, Harmony
SETTER: Mollee Hencke, Goliad

LIBERO: Khloe Naegline, Poth

 

THIRD TEAM:
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Brook Jackson, Goliad; Riley Braziel, Boyd; Averee Kleinhans, Nocona
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Abby Yanta, Goliad; Helene Bolton, Diboll; Rylee Spencer, Boyd
SETTER: Taryn Shultz, Bushland

LIBERO: Nyah Ingram, Gunter

 

HONORABLE MENTION
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Shianne Thomas, Poth; Abbie Tuyo, Lorena; Sydni Messer, Nocona; Samantha Rabius, East Bernard; Lauren Williams, Industrial; Kaylyn Hoffman, Sonora; Kylie Phillips, Wall; Kaycee Cavanaugh, Troy; Kimora Carter, Henrietta; Rubi Bailey, Eustace; Lexi Baker, White Oak; Christen Smith, Elysian Fields; Kaylei Stroud, Tatum
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Piper Morton, West Rusk; Halley Maler, West; Payton Murray, Holliday; Kamryn Williams, Wall; Reese Parris, Prairiland; Elle Erwin, Academy; Kayla Jones, Tatum; Erin Gallagher, Henrietta; Jenci Seahorn, Harmony; Ellason Felts, Brock; T.J. Folse, Prairiland; Tucker Ellis, Elysian Fields; Alysa Hall, White Oak
SETTER: Jacee Childers, Gunter; Kadence Looper, Lexington; Harley Kreck, Rains; Emma Hill, White Oak; Sierrah Richter, Sabine; Alayna Hart, Caldwell

LIBERO: Sadie Kabisch, Henrietta; Julia Morris, Goliad; Laramie Hayes, Nocona; Taygon Jones, Bowie; Audrey Archibald, Fairfield; Delayni Drgac, Caldwell; Kynley Hurst, Lexington; Summer Dancy-Vasquez, Tatum; Ally Gresham, Sabine; Skyie Middlebrook, Waskom


CLASS 2A
COACH OF THE YEAR
: Jamie McDougald, Iola

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Cadence Hoyle, Iola

 

FIRST TEAM
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Cadence Hoyle, Iola; Katie Warden, Crawford; Jenna McDougland, Iola
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Taylor Westerfeld, Crawford; Sara Beth Cotter, Albany; Reece Briggs, Bosqueville
SETTER: Lexi Moody, Crawford

LIBERO: Brooke Smithey, Iola

 

SECOND TEAM
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Erica Otto, Schulanburg; Jordan Sommer, Schulenburg; Logan Jaco, Hawkins
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Talli Millican, Harper; Kylie Ray, Crawford; Carleigh Judd, Union Grove
SETTER: Ava Pointer, Iola

LIBERO: Julie Guentert, Schulenburg

 

THIRD TEAM:
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Chyler Ponder, Big Sandy; Alyvia Peralez, Bremond; Lindsey Baker, Beckville
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Abbi Allen, Coleman; Allison Hill, Albany; Kinsley Rivers, Beckville
SETTER: Morgan Marburger, Schulenburg

LIBERO: Torie Fuentes, Albany

 

HONORABLE MENTION
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Malarie Mican, Weimar; Amber Harris, Beckville; Avery Brooks, Union Grove; Gracie Jenison, Big Sandy; Kyndal Robinson, Thorndale; Avery Morris, Beckville
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Jordann Pinner, Bruceville-Eddy; Emma Adams, Gary; Alissa Rodriguez, Bruceville-Eddy; Autumn Allmon, Bosqueville; Taylor Sheppard, Collinsville; Kyra Cerda, Frost; Harlie Ware, Timpson; Makena Warren, Hawkins
SETTER: Lyndsie McBride, Bremond; Makena Littlejohn, Union Grove; Allison Baker, Beckville; Lynli Dacus, Hawkins; Calle Minter, Big Sandy

LIBERO: Regan Lux, Schulenburg; Courtney Stephens, Axtell; Taylor Evans, Harper; Sydney Chamberlain, Union Grove


CLASS A
COACH OF THE YEAR
: Jenna Jenkins, Neches

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kacie Kimbrough, Neches

 

FIRST TEAM
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Reagan Hill, Neches; Emma Jones, Blum; Brooklyn Jaeger, Fayetteville
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Kacie Kimbrough, Neches; Addison Willingham, Blum; Lexi Rogers, Neches
SETTER: Emily Hill, Neches

LIBERO: Kayden Arrington, Blum

 

SECOND TEAM
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Bella Halfmann, Veribest; Katelyn Powell, Bronte; Kate Barnes, Sterling City
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Victoria Carter, D’Hanis; Cora Blackwell, Veribest; Kayme Schley, Fayetteville
SETTER: Ruby Rumohr, Blum

LIBERO: Katelyn Crocker, North Zulch

 

THIRD TEAM:
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Emily Carpenter, Prairie Valley; Hannah Reyling, Saint Jo; (tie) Cheyanne Wallin, North Zulch; Mabry Hermann, D’Hanis
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Kalysta Minton-Holland, Water Valley; Hayleigh Swinford, Aguilla; Nayeli Lopez, Perrin Whitt
SETTER: Kaitline Harris, Saint Jo

LIBERO: Nayeli Quistian, Neches

 

HONORABLE MENTION
OUTSIDE HITTER
: Kiely Johnson, Sterling City; Kourtney Mannix, Neches; Aaliyah Miller, Perrin Whitt; Kennadi Wheeless, Veribest; Emery Sears, Water Valley; Michelle Jamaica, Leverett’s Chapel
MIDDLE BLOCKER: Ashilia Smith, Leverett’s Chapel; Kyzrie Shields, Fayetteville
SETTER: Peighton Glass, Sterling City; Hailey Abbott, Veribest; Landry Wied, Fayetteville; Jenna Jenkins, Neches; Saige Busby, Bronte
LIBERO: Hailey Winkler, Prairie Valley; Mallory Main, Neches; Ruby Salinas, Blum; Kassidy Pittman, Saint Jo; Mia Garcia, Sterling City